Get new jobs by email
£20 per hour
Company: HAYS CONSTRUCTION AND PROPERTY Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £20.00/hour £20 per hour umbrellaSuggestedHourly payFull-timeTemporary£20 per hour
...Telehandler Required! RecruitEasy are looking for an experienced Telehandler to work for our client based in Exeter, Devon. Duration: Temporary Start Date: immediate Pay Rate: Up To £20.00 Per Hour - paid weekly! Pay rate depending on experience and/or tickets...SuggestedHourly payWeekly payFull-timeTemporaryOn-siteImmediate start£22 - £23 per hour
Company: ACORN BY SYNERGIE Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £22 - £23/hourSuggestedFull-timeTemporary£23.5 per hour
Construction Excavator Operator PROMAN UK IS HIRING - SKILLED EXCAVATOR OPERATOR Location: Exeter - EX4 Start Date: ASAP ⏳ Duration: Ongoing We're currently looking for an experienced Excavator Operator to join our team on a project in Exeter, EX4! ✅ Requirements...SuggestedHourly payTemporaryImmediate start£23 per hour
Company: NOTION4 LTD Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £23/hourSuggestedFull-timeTemporary£21 per hour
Company: MADIGAN GILL LTD Job Type: Hourly Salary: Up to £21 per hourSuggestedHourly pay£24.82k - £27.57k per annum
Operating loading shovel and plant equipment safely and efficiently Running shredding, blending and milling processes Carrying out routine equipment checks and inspections Completing pre-start safety checks Identifying and reporting equipment defects Supporting...SuggestedMonday to FridayShift workRotating shifts£14.25 - £15.5 per hour
Labourer Required! RecruitEasy are looking for an experienced Labourer to work for our client based in Exeter , Devon. Duration: Ongoing Start Date: immediate Pay Rate: £14.25 - £15.50 Per Hour - paid weekly! Pay rate depending on experience and/or tickets. *...SuggestedHourly payWeekly payFull-timeOn-siteImmediate start- £23k - £30k per annumEstimatedRight across infrastructure, there’s a requirement to not only maintain, but also renew and reimagine. Whatever stage you’re at in your career, with us you’ll have an opportunity to grow and develop. Delivering essential infrastructure services for life, while being safety ...SuggestedApprenticeshipTraineeshipImmediate startFlexible hours
- £23k - £30k per annumEstimatedHave you previously worked in a warehouse environment? Do you enjoy delivering exceptional service and want to work as part of a team yet have the opportunity to use your own initiative? Then we may have the perfect job for you as a Warehouse Assistant/Driver. We are TF...SuggestedPermanentFull-time
£12.71 per hour
Driver Oakhouse Foods (Part of Pilgrim's Europe) Location: Exeter Salary: £12.71 per hour (paid monthly) Contract: Flexible Zero-Hours Contract - Work Around Your Availability Please note: Applicants must already have the right to work in the UK. Unfortunately...SuggestedHourly payCasual workZero hours contractFlexible hours£22 - £23.5 per hour
Company: PROMAN Job Type: Temporary Salary: £22 - £23.5 / hourlySuggestedHourly payTemporary- £28k - £36k per annumEstimatedCompany: MADIGAN GILL LTD Job Type: Hourly Salary: NegotiableSuggestedHourly pay
£13.1 per hour
Company: THE BEST CONNECTION Job Type: Hourly Salary: Up to £13.10 per hourSuggestedHourly pay£13.58 per hour
Contract : Full time Weekly hours : 40 Reach Truck Forklift Operative required for our client based in Tiverton. Immediate start available. £13.58ph! Valid Reach Truck Licence is required. Main duties will include operating the forklift, moving products around the warehouse...SuggestedHourly payWeekly payOdd jobLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeTemporaryImmediate startProbationary periodMonday to FridayFlexible hoursShift workWeekend work£28k per annum
Vertu Hyundai Exeter We are currently looking for a Vehicle Progressor to come and join our fantastic team at Vertu Hyundai Exeter We are offering a Basic Salary of £28,000 plus excellent Company Benefits. It is the responsibility of the Vehicle Progressor to ensure ...£2,700 per month
HGV Driver - Class 2 - Keyline - Rockbeare Exeter Monday - Friday 6.30am - 4.30pm (No Weekend or Overnights!) What’s in it for you? Competitive Salary & Bonus: A competitive base salary with annual salary reviews and bonus potential up to £2,700, based on your safe and...Job sharingPermanentFull-timePart-timeMonday to FridayFlexible hoursNight shift£16.35 per hour
LOCATION: DPD Exeter, Unit 1, Spitfire Avenue, Skypark, Clyst Honiton, Exeter, EX5 2FR Ready to join the company that aims to be the UK’s most sustainable delivery leader? DPD isn't just about parcels; we’re about tech-driven logistics and a people-first culture...PermanentFull-timeShift workNight shift£17 per hour
Company: THE BEST CONNECTION Job Type: Hourly Salary: Up to £17 per hourHourly pay£38.77k - £49.27k per annum
Contract type Permanent Working Pattern Full time Location based Exeter Hours per week 47.5 Salary £38,769.22 - £49,267.61 Summary of vacancy Join SUEZ as an HGV Class 2 Driver and play a vital role in keeping local businesses and communities clean...Long-term contractPermanentFull-timeMonday to FridayShift workWeekend workAfternoon shiftWeekday work£17 per hour
Contract : Full time Weekly hours : 48 Crediton HGV Class 1 (LGV Cat C+E) Day Driver required for ongoing work needed for immediate start. This could lead to a full time position following a successful trial period. Fully paid training provided. Monday to Friday shift...Hourly payWeekly payOdd jobOngoing contractLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeTemporaryImmediate startProbationary periodMonday to FridayFlexible hoursShift workWeekend work- £32k - £41k per annumEstimatedAn exciting new Class 1 - Driver opportunity at DX! *** This is a Nightshift vacancy*** All about you You will be friendly, hard-working and love the buzz of getting things done. We value team players and here at DX we are committed to providing our people with the technical...PermanentNight shift
£17 per hour
Company: BACKLINE LOGISTICS Job Type: Contract, Full Time Salary: £17/hourFull-time£14 per hour
Contract : Full time Weekly hours : 40 Exeter 7.5T (LGV Cat C1) Day Drivers required for ongoing work, which could lead to a full time position. Monday to Friday shift pattern paying £14.00ph. Duties will involve delivery of wholesale food to businesses across the South...Hourly payWeekly payOdd jobOngoing contractLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeTemporaryProbationary periodMonday to FridayFlexible hoursShift workWeekend work£16.87 per hour
LGV 2 Driver - AM Shifts (Trade Waste Driver) Monday to Friday (45 hours per week) Start Time: 05:00 £16.87p/h plus bonus And overtime Working as part of a single person crew, you will drive various modes of LGV vehicles including front and back loaders, collecting and...Monday to FridayShift work£21.44 - £24.57 per hour
Ideal Recruit is looking for Class 1 drivers for a reputable company in Bristol (needs to be 1 hour away). * A rota based on any 5 out of 7 days with a minimum of 8 hours daily. * Block-booked paid hotel accommodation, including breakfast and 1 meal per day for the contract...Weekly payFull-timeRelocationRotating shifts- £37k - £48k per annumEstimatedCencora seeks an HGV Class 1 Driver for night shift operations at its Exeter distribution center. The role involves delivering pharmaceutical and healthcare products across Europe while maintaining vehicle safety, compliance with regulations, and customer service standards....Night shift
£39.46k per annum
Company: Royal Mail Group Job reference: 335582 Location: Royal Mail, Exeter VOC, Unit 44, Greendale Business Park, Exeter, EX5 1EW Job type: Permanent contract Are you an LGV-licenced driver looking for a role that allows you to be on the road, without...PermanentFull-timePart-timeFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftRotating shiftsWeekend work£21.44 - £24.57 per hour
Class 1 Driver Location: Exeter, EX5 1EW Hourly Rate: £21.44 - 24.57 per hour Contract Type: Temporary, ongoing Working Hours: Various shifts available Looking for your next driving role? We're recruiting reliable and professional Class 1 Drivers to join ...Hourly payOngoing contractTemporaryShift work£17.02 - £26.99 per hour
7.5t Driver Location: Exeter, EX2 7XX Hourly Rate: £17.02 - £26.99 per hour Contract Type: Temporary, ongoing Working Hours: Various shifts available Looking for your next driving role? We're recruiting reliable and professional 7.5t Drivers to join one of the...Hourly payOngoing contractTemporaryShift work