Average salary: £27,993 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
- Company: CORE GROUP Job Type: Temporary, Full TimeSuggestedFull-timeTemporary
£13.5 per hour
Machine Operator Location: Birmingham Pay Rate: £13.50 per hour Working Hours: Monday to Friday, 7:00am – 3:00pm Contract: Temporary, ongoing We are currently recruiting for a reliable and hardworking Machine Operator to join our client's team based in Birmingham...SuggestedHourly payOngoing contractFull-timeTemporaryMonday to FridayWeekday work£48.94k - £54.29k per annum
...Set CNC mill turn machinery to produce precision components. Read and interpret technical drawings to ensure accurate machining. Conduct quality checks to ensure finished products meet specifications. Perform routine maintenance on machinery to maintain optimal performance...SuggestedNight shift£13.45 per hour
...Machine Operative Location: Aston, Birmingham Pay: £13.45 per hour Hours: Monday to Friday, full-time Shifts: 6:00am-2:30pm or 2:00pm-10:30pm Overtime: Weekends and overtime available at premium rates We are currently recruiting for a Machine Operative...SuggestedHourly payLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeMonday to FridayFlexible hoursShift workWeekend work- £14.1 - £16 per hourEstimatedWaterjet Operator Location: Birmingham Salary : Competitive Vacancy Type: Permanent McGeoch Technology Ltd. is a well-established... ...Responsibilities * Set up and operate water jet and laser cutting machines. * Load and unload materials safely and efficiently. * Monitor...SuggestedPermanentFull-timeMonday to Thursday
£16.23 per hour
Company: BELMONT RECRUITMENT Job Type: Contract, Temporary, Full Time Salary: £16.23/hourSuggestedFull-timeTemporary£15.16 - £16.87 per hour
...Automotive Production & Machine Operatives Location: Central Birmingham Pay: £15.16 per hour Days / £16.87 per hour Nights Shifts Rotating Days: 06:00–13:30 / 13:30–21:00 Permanent Nights: 21:00–06:00 Experienced Automotive Production Operatives Wanted Strong...SuggestedHourly payOngoing contractLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeTemporaryFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftRotating shifts£13 per hour
...Machinist. This is an excellent opportunity for someone with machining or manufacturing experience, or a keen interest in engineering,... ...specialist machinery and titanium products. Key Responsibilities: Operate and set machinery, including CNC machines, lathes, millers and...SuggestedHourly payLong-term contractFull-timeShift work£31k - £34k per annum
...Steel Mill Operative Location: Witton, Birmingham Salary: £31,000–£34,000 per annum Shifts: 4 on / 4 off – rotating... ...Join a Leading Manufacturing Business!We’re recruiting 2 Machine Operatives for a well-established steel manufacturing company in...SuggestedLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeShift workNight shiftRotating shiftsDay shift£19.36 per hour
...Gap Personnel are currently recruiting for Production Operatives for our client based in Kitts Green. The Details: ~£19.36 per hour (including shift allowance) ~ Temp to Perm positions ~4 on 4 off shift pattern, 2 days, 2 nights, 4 off - 12 hour shifts. ~ Must attend...SuggestedHourly payPermanentTemporaryShift workNight shift£12.71 per hour
Company: WINNER RECRUITMENT Job Type: Temporary Salary: £12.71 / hourlySuggestedHourly payTemporary- £13 - £14.6 per hourEstimated...Production Operator Location - Kings Norton, Birmingham U Value Insulation is an established international company, with over 40 years’ experience offering the building industry vast product choice combined with in-depth technical expertise. Distributing an extensive product...SuggestedFull-time
£12.71 - £13.21 per hour
Company: WINNER RECRUITMENT Job Type: Temporary Salary: £12.71 - £13.21 / hourlySuggestedHourly payTemporary£15.32 - £19.25 per hour
Company: PEOPLE SOLUTIONS Job Type: Temporary Salary: £15.32 - £19.25 / hourlySuggestedHourly payTemporary£13.4 - £15.72 per hour
...join our growing team in Central Birmingham. What You'll Be Doing: As a VNA Driver: " MUST HAVE A VALID LICENCE. " Safely operating Very Narrow Aisle (VNA) equipment within racking systems. " Accurately retrieving and relocating stock within tight aisle spaces....SuggestedLong-term contractTemporaryImmediate startRelocationMonday to Friday£18.31 per hour
...Production Family! Looking for a career with heart, great colleagues, and a lively atmosphere? We're hiring dedicated Production Operatives to join our close-knit manufacturing team. Come build your future where quality and community meet! Job Title: Production Operative...Hourly payWeekly payTemporaryImmediate startShift workNight shift£14.87 per hour
...team in Central Birmingham. What You'll Be Doing: As a VNA Driver: " MUST HAVE A VALID LICENCE. " Safely operating Very Narrow Aisle (VNA) equipment within racking systems. " Accurately retrieving and relocating stock within tight aisle spaces...Long-term contractFull-timeImmediate startRelocationMonday to Friday£16.22k - £25.78k per annum
...Birmingham. This hands-on Level 3 Engineering Technician Machinist Apprenticeship delivers practical experience setting and operating CNC and manual machines while contributing to real-world projects across the aerospace, automotive, and nuclear sectors. Wage...Hourly payLong-term contractPermanentApprenticeshipMonday to Thursday1 day/week£44k - £48k per annum
...to develop their skills in a specialist manufacturing environment. Key Responsibilities Set and operate CNC and conventional milling, turning, sawing and other machine tools. Machine and cut materials to engineering specifications. Identify and record material...Full-timeShift work£12.71 per hour
...Contract : Full time Weekly hours : 37.5 We are currently recruiting Process Operatives for a well-established manufacturing site based in Erdington , supplying into a fast-paced industrial environment. This is a physical, hands-on role and would suit candidates...Hourly payWeekly payFull-timeTemporaryFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftRotating shifts£20 - £25 per hour
Company: STREAMLINE SEARCH Job Type: Hourly Salary: £20.00 - £25.00 per hourHourly pay£30k - £35k per annum
...Position: CNC Setter & Operator Location: Tyseley area of Birmingham Salary: £30,000 - 35,000 DOE Bennett and Game are currently... ...& Operator Position Overview: Setting & Operating XYZ CNC Machines for bespoke and customs products Use of Fanuc machines to cover...Monday to Thursday£12.71 - £15.01 per hour
Company: WINNER RECRUITMENT Job Type: Temporary Salary: £12.71 - £15.01 / hourlyHourly payTemporaryNight shift£12.71 per hour
...Major Recruitment are currently recruiting for Chemical Process Operator in the Tyseley area Location- Tyseley B11 Hours – Monday to Thursday 7am – 15:30pm and Friday 7am – 12pm Pay £13.00- £14.00 per hour Temporary to Permanent role. Duties. To transfer...Hourly payPermanentTemporaryMonday to ThursdayShift workNight shift£33.61k per annum
...Summary of vacancy Are you an experienced and licenced Mobile Plant Operator, including forklift trucks, loading shovels and tele-handlers?... ...safely and efficiently operate fixed machinery, such as bailing machines. Maintaining the completion of preoperational safety and...PermanentFull-timeNo agencyImmediate startMonday to FridayFlexible hoursShift workRotating shifts£35.07k per annum
...have an exciting opportunity to join Severn Trent's Water Treatment Works, situated at Frankley in Birmingham as our new Technical Operator (Shifts) . Your duties will include management of raw water sources, through plant processes, onsite sampling, and lab testing....Full-timeApprenticeshipShift workRotating shiftsDay shift£44.5k per annum
Company: PROBE UK Job Type: Permanent, Full Time Salary: £44500/annum + excellent packagePermanentFull-time£18.31 per hour
Forklift & Production Operative - Mondelez Bournville Are you looking for a fulfilling role in a lively, fast-paced manufacturing environment? Do you have a passion for iconic confectionery brands and want to be part of the magic that brings them to life? If so, we're searching...Weekly payTemporaryImmediate startShift workNight shift£15.38 per hour
Bar / Plate Saw Operative Location: Birmingham Pay Rate: £15.38 per hour Hours: Monday–Friday, 08:30–16:30 Contract: Temporary to Permanent We are currently recruiting for an experienced Bar / Plate Saw Operative to join our client's busy manufacturing operation...Hourly payLong-term contractPermanentTemporaryMonday to Friday£12.71 per hour
Paint Mixer Smethwick £12.71 per hour Hours of Work Monday to Thursday: 8:30am - 4:45pm Friday: 8:00am - 3:00pm Manpower are currently recruiting for a Paint Mixer to work for a prestigious client based in Smethwick, West Midlands on an ongoing temp basis. ...Hourly payLong-term contractFull-timeTemporaryMonday to ThursdayMonday to Friday