Average salary: £62,794 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
£13.35 per hour
...Contract : Full time Weekly hours : 44 Production Assembly Operative - Manufacturing Location: Telford Pay Rate: £13.35 per hour, increasing to £13.95 per hour following a successful trial period Shift Pattern: 6:00am - 6:00pm, 4 on / 4 off The Best Connection...SuggestedHourly payWeekly payOngoing contractLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeTemporaryProbationary periodShift workRotating shifts- £12.2 - £13.6 per hourEstimated...is a leading provider of care equipment and supplies, dedicated to supporting care homes and healthcare providers with high-quality products and exceptional service. We pride ourselves on our commitment to customer satisfaction and operational excellence. Job Summary...SuggestedFull-timeOn-site
- £13.7 - £15.9 per hourEstimated...including cleaning, masking, and hanging parts Operating powder coating equipment and ovens under supervision Inspecting finished products for quality and finish General workshop duties and housekeeping Following workplace health, safety, and quality procedures...SuggestedLong-term contractFull-time
£14.09 per hour
...temp to perm positions to work in their compounding unit. In this role you will be able impacting patients live by helping in making products they use for treatment. Hours / Shift Pattern + Monday to Friday + Rotating - Week 1 6am to 2pm / Week 2 1pm to 9pm Mon to...SuggestedHourly payPermanentTemporaryMonday to FridayShift work£12.71 per hour
Company: PERTEMPS BANBURY Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £12.71/hourSuggestedFull-timeTemporary£13.47 - £14.17 per hour
Company: WINNER RECRUITMENT Job Type: Temporary Salary: £13.47 - £14.17 / hourlySuggestedHourly payTemporary£16.58 per hour
Company: IVY RESOURCE GROUP Job Type: Hourly Salary: Up to £16.58 per hourSuggestedHourly pay£22.65k - £26.53k per annum
...You will be responsible for delivering the highest level of customer experience, guaranteeing accurate and effective efficiency and productivity of the warehouse, all whilst contributing towards making Stoneacre the Number One Motor Group . So, if you thrive in a high...SuggestedFlexible hours£13.37 per hour
Company: WE CAN SOLVIT RECRUITMENT LTD Job Type: Temporary Salary: £13.37 / hourlySuggestedHourly payTemporary£17.43 per hour
Company: IVY RESOURCE GROUP Job Type: Hourly Salary: Up to £17.43 per hourSuggestedHourly pay£12.83 - £13.5 per hour
Company: AMBITIONS PERSONNEL Job Type: Temporary Salary: £12.83 - £13.5 / hourlySuggestedHourly payTemporary£12.71 per hour
Company: THORN BAKER GROUP Job Type: Temporary Salary: £12.71 / hourlySuggestedHourly payTemporary£12.71 - £15.89 per hour
Company: THE BEST CONNECTION Job Type: Hourly Salary: £12.71 - £15.89 per hourSuggestedHourly pay£46.12k per annum
...parameters such as temperature, pressure, speed and cycle times. Starting up machines and making adjustments to ensure consistent product quality. Troubleshooting issues such as defects, machine faults and production problems. Carrying out quality checks and ensuring...SuggestedShift work£16.64k per annum
Job Type : Permanent Location : Halesowen, West Midlands Hours : 9am - 6pm Monday - Friday, 1 in 8 Saturdays, 8.30-12.30 - 41 hours (depending on age) Competitive Salary & Benefits At Hayley Dexis we’ve built-up our reputation over the course of the last five...SuggestedPermanentFull-timeApprenticeshipMonday to Friday£12.71 per hour
Company: STAFFORCE RECRUITMENT Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £12.71/hourFull-timeTemporary£26.16k per annum
...Pertemps Daventry are currently recruiting for a Production Operative on behalf of our established client, based in Daventry. This is a fantastic opportunity to join a well-established manufacturing business in a permanent role, offering full training and long-term career prospects...Hourly payLong-term contractPermanentMonday to ThursdayMonday to FridayFlexible hours£13.25 per hour
...Contract : Full time Higher pay rate is achieved by : Higher rate acheived once 40 hours has been worked Weekly hours : 42.5 Production Operative Location: Lichfield Road Industrial Estate, Tamworth Pay Rate: £13.25 per hour Hours: Monday to Thursday 08:45 -...Hourly payWeekly payOngoing contractFull-timeTemporaryMonday to Thursday£13.98 per hour
...Contract : Full time Higher pay rate is achieved by : OT Rate after 40 Hours Worked Weekly hours : 40 Production Machine Operative We are looking for Production Operatives in Malvern £13.98 per hour Overtime £20.97 per hour after 40 hours Temp to Perm Opportunity...Hourly payWeekly payLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeTemporaryMonday to FridayShift work£13 per hour
...We are recruiting for Production Operatives with an immediate start based near Melton Mowbray. Salary: £13 starting per hour (dependent on experience) Job Type: Temporary with potential to becoming permanent Hours: 8am - 4pm Location: Rural location near Melton...Hourly payPermanentTemporaryImmediate startFlexible hours£575 per week
...Week 1 – 0730 to 1630 Monday to Friday Week 2 – 1545 to 0045 Sunday and 1630 to 0130 Monday to Thursday J&F About the role As production operative in Post Chill you’ll be involved in the production and packaging of raw food products. So you’ll be working in a fast-...Hourly payWeekly payLong-term contractPermanentMonday to ThursdayMonday to FridayFlexible hours£12.71 - £12.95 per hour
Production Operative Willenhall £12.71 per hour We are currently recruiting for Production Operatives to join a busy manufacturing company based in Willenhall . This is a hands-on role and would suit candidates with previous experience in a production , manufacturing , or...Hourly payShift work£12.71 per hour
...Contract : Full time Weekly hours : 40 ️ Food Production Operative - Ongoing Work - £12.71 per hour - Walsall Are you reliable, physically fit, and ready to work in a fast-paced environment? We're hiring Food Production Operatives to join a growing team in Walsall...Hourly payOngoing contractFull-timeTemporaryShift work£12.71 per hour
Warehouse / Production Operative Location: Harworth S81 Hours: Monday to Friday, 6:00am - 2:00pm Pay Rate: £12.71 per hour overtime after 40hrs Employment Type: Temporary / Ongoing Area: S81 About the Role We are currently recruiting for Warehouse / Production Operatives...Hourly payLong-term contractTemporaryPart-timeMonday to Friday£12.71 - £14.24 per hour
...initially, with the potential to become full-time We're looking for a reliable, hardworking and practical person to join our warehouse/production team. The role will involve picking, finishing, checking and packing customer orders, making sure everything is accurate,...Hourly payFull-timePart-timeMonday to ThursdayFlexible hours£13.87 per hour
...profiling, glueing, stapling. Reporting to the Shift Team Leader and following their direction as required Ensuring the quality of product produced is to DS Smith standards Helping the team to achieve productivity goals and being part of improvement initiatives...PermanentTemporaryMonday to ThursdayShift work£12.92 - £14.86 per hour
...Day or Night Shift Production Operatives Job description Genuine ongoing long-term work in Derby! Pay : Day £12.92 per hour Night £14.86 per hour Location : East Midlands Gateway Rotational Shift Pattern: 4 days on 4 days off: 6.00am to 6.00pm &...Hourly payOngoing contractLong-term contractPermanentTemporaryImmediate startShift workNight shiftDay shift£14.99 - £21.78 per hour
Company: STAFFLINE Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £14.99 - £21.78/hourFull-timeTemporaryRotating shifts- £12.8 - £14.4 per hourEstimated...service excellence. With over 36 dedicated CV locations throughout the UK and Ireland, NAPA Auto Parts delivers an extensive range of products from top original equipment manufacturers (OEMs), OE-matched suppliers, and exclusive brands through NAPA Auto Parts – Commercial....Full-timeFlexible hours
- £12.8 - £14.3 per hourEstimated...Ensuring that Quality, Health & Safety and other Company policies are followed. Responsible for the processing and handling of products Following process and procedures Proper use of PPE provided Experience in working in a warehouse an advantage. Ability to...Full-timeVisa sponsorshipShift workDay shift