Average salary: £27,208 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
£13.5 - £16 per hour
Company: GOTPEOPLE Job Type: Temporary Salary: £13.5 - £16 / hourlySuggestedHourly payTemporary£14.74 per hour
Company: VIBE RECRUIT Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £14.74/hourSuggestedFull-timeTemporary£13.58 per hour
...Contract : Full time Weekly hours : 40 Reach Truck Forklift Operative required for our client based in Tiverton. Immediate start available. £13.58ph! Valid Reach Truck Licence is required. Main duties will include operating the forklift, moving products around the...SuggestedHourly payWeekly payOdd jobLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeTemporaryImmediate startProbationary periodMonday to FridayFlexible hoursShift workWeekend work£15.28 per hour
...to Friday - 14:00 to 22:00 Start Date: Immediate starts available The Role We are currently recruiting for experienced Reach Truck Drivers to join a fast-paced food manufacturing site based in ST5. This is an excellent opportunity for candidates looking for ongoing...SuggestedHourly payOngoing contractPermanentFull-timeTemporaryPart-timeImmediate startMonday to FridayShift workDay shift£12.86 - £14.31 per hour
...products accurately in line with customer orders Handling goods with care to maintain quality standards Operating FLT equipment (Reach Truck and HLOPs) to move stock safely within the warehouse Loading and unloading deliveries efficiently and safely Replenishing...SuggestedHourly payWeekly payFull-timeTemporaryMonday to FridayShift work£20.39 per hour
...Higher pay rate is achieved by : £20.39 per hour aftertime after 40 hours per week Weekly hours : 40 We are seeking a motivated Reach Forklift Operator to join our team in Milton Keynes Responsibilities : Load and unload goods from trucks and storage areas....SuggestedHourly pay40 hours/weekFull-timeTemporaryMonday to Friday£13.66 per hour
...Contract : Full time Weekly hours : 37.5 **FLT Reach Truck Driver** Our client, a leading UK retailer that specialises in building supplies and with over 500 stores nationwide, have an immediate vacancy at their Redditch Distribution Centre. With full training provided...SuggestedHourly payWeekly payPermanentFull-timeTemporaryImmediate startProbationary periodMonday to FridayShift workAfternoon shift£13.54 per hour
...In House Licenses Accepted Are you an experienced Reach or VNA Forklift Driver looking for a stable and rewarding role? We are seeking motivated individuals to join a logistics business in Derby . This is a fantastic opportunity for those who are eager to take the next...SuggestedHourly payPermanentTemporaryProbationary periodMonday to FridayNight shiftRotating shiftsDay shiftAfternoon shift£16.87 - £17.5 per hour
Company: THE BEST CONNECTION Job Type: Hourly Salary: £16.87 - £17.50 per hourSuggestedHourly payNight shift£15.87 per hour
...Forklift Driver - Dunstable At Job&Talent, we are recruiting for a Forklift Driver to work with a leading company in the retail sector... ...environment, focusing on picking and packing tasks using an FLT Reach truck, alongside various other warehouse duties. Shift Patterns...SuggestedHourly payShift work£18 per hour
...each Truck Driver – Portbury, Bristol We are recruiting an experienced Reach Truck Driver to join a busy warehouse team in Portbury. Your duties will include: Operating a reach truck safely to move and store stock. Putting pallets away and replenishing picking locations...Suggested£13.77 - £15.27 per hour
Company: NEXUS PEOPLE Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £13.77 - £15.27/hourSuggestedFull-timeTemporary£28k - £31k per annum
Company: 1ST CHOICE STAFF RECRUITMENT LTD Job Type: Permanent Salary: £28000 - £31000 / annuallySuggestedPermanent£14.65 per hour
We are currently recruiting for experienced FLT Reach Truck Drivers to join our fast-paced contract packing operation in Coalville. In this role, you will play a key part in keeping stock, raw materials, and finished goods moving efficiently between our high-bay racking and...SuggestedLong-term contractPart-timeShift workRotating shifts£14.77 - £16.27 per hour
...FLT Driver (Reach) Job Title: Reach Truck Driver - FLT work moving, loading and stowing stock Location: Bradford Pay Rate: £14.77 to 16.27 p/h Shifts: Full-time hours with various shift patterns (AM, PM and Nights) Experience: 6 months operating an FLT and...SuggestedWeekly payFull-timeImmediate startRelocationFlexible hoursShift workNight shift£13.05 - £20.58 per hour
...FLT Driver Job Title: FLT Reach Truck and VNA Driver Location: Northampton Working Hours: Monday to Friday (06:00 - 14:00, 14:00 - 22:00, 22:00 - 06:00) Pay Rate: £13.05 to £20.58 p/h Experience : FLT licence required and previous experience in Reach and VNA...Weekly payPermanentMonday to Friday£13.25 per hour
...Job Title: FLT Driver Shifts : Monday to Friday – 9am-6pm Pay :£13.25 per hour Location : Leighton Buzzard We are currently recruiting for a number of FLT Reach Drivers to join our Leighton Buzzard based client on an ongoing contract! What will I be doing?...Hourly payOngoing contractPermanentImmediate startMonday to FridayShift work£16.26 - £19.03 per hour
...Manpower is currently recruiting for a Warehouse/FLT driver to join our globally recognised client based south of Cambridge. This is... ...A valid external FLT licence , either: Counterbalance Reach Truck Previous warehouse or stores experience is desirable...PermanentFull-timeTemporaryShift workNight shift- £27k - £35k per annumEstimated...is crucial to ensuring the safe and efficient movement of goods within our distribution centre. The successful candidate will operate reach trucks and carry out general warehouse duties, contributing to the smooth running of our operations. About You Key Responsibilities...Flexible hours
£13.1 per hour
...We are seeking motivated and reliable Forklift Drivers to join our team in South Normanton. This is a fantastic chance for those looking... ...keen to speak to speak to candidates who have worked in a Forklift Reach Driver or VNA Driver role, with both in-house and external licences...Hourly payLong-term contractPermanentProbationary periodMonday to FridayRotating shifts£14 per hour
About the Role We are currently recruiting for an experienced and reliable D2 Reach Truck Driver to join our busy, fast-paced warehouse operation. This is an excellent opportunity for a motivated individual who can work efficiently under pressure, maintain high standards of...Ongoing contractPart-time£33.49k per annum
...annum with an exciting range of benefits Working 45 hours per week Monday to Friday 07:30 to 16:30 You must be a qualified reach truck driver (in-house or external qualification) to apply for this role. Take your warehouse career to the next level with Sysco GB. We’...Full-timeMonday to Friday£13.67 per hour
Company: INTERACTION RECRUITMENT Job Type: Permanent, Full Time Salary: £13.67/hourPermanentFull-time£13.75 - £20.63 per hour
Company: CONTRACT PERSONNEL LTD Job Type: Temporary Salary: £13.75 - £20.63 / hourlyHourly payTemporary£14 per hour
Company: RIGHT NOW RECRUITMENT Job Type: Hourly Salary: Up to £14.00 per hourHourly pay£14.83 per hour
Company: WRIGHT STAFF Job Type: Hourly Salary: Up to £14.83 per hourHourly pay£13.5 - £16 per hour
Company: GOTPEOPLE Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £13.50 - £16.00/hourFull-timeTemporary£14 - £28.4 per hour
Company: WE CAN SOLVIT RECRUITMENT LTD Job Type: Temporary Salary: £14 - £28.4 / hourlyHourly payTemporary£15 per hour
Company: BARKER ROSS Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £15/hourFull-timeTemporaryNight shift£14.5 per hour
Job role: FLT Reach Truck Operative Pay rate: £14.50 p/hr Hours: 40 hours per week Location: Bingley TEMP TO PERM OPPORTUNITY Hours: Various shifts available Early shift: 6am - 2pm Late shift: 13:45 - 21:45 (Extra 50p shift allowance) Days: 8am - 4:30pm First...40 hours/weekPermanentFull-timeTemporaryShift workAfternoon shiftEarly shift