Average salary: £47,200 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
- £37k - £49k per annumEstimatedCompany: ASTUTE PEOPLE Job Type: Permanent, Full TimeSuggestedPermanentFull-time
£37.11k - £46.54k per annum
This is a rare and exciting opportunity for someone who loves technology to be part of a fast paced and dynamic ITV News team. Working closely with operational and editorial colleagues at ITV Granada Reports, you will work across all technical areas from what's gathered by a...SuggestedRemoteWeekend work£17.03 - £20.05 per hour
Company: ADECCO Job Type: Contract, Full Time Salary: £17.03 - £20.05/hour parking, uniform, pension & holsSuggestedFull-time£13.71 per hour
We are currently recruiting for a production operative to join a well-established manufacturer of food packaging. This is a temp to perm opportunity, offering long-term stability for the right candidate. Key Responsibilities: Setting up and operating machinery in line...SuggestedLong-term contractPermanentTemporaryShift work- £30k - £38k per annumEstimatedA Place Where People Matter. Start your career journey with Univar Solutions! Here you can make an impact on the world around you and accelerate your career in areas that energize and excite you. Duties We currently have an exciting opportunity for a Chemical Operative...SuggestedShift workRotating shifts
- A Place Where People Matter. Start your career journey with Univar Solutions! Here you can make an impact on the world around you and accelerate your career in areas that energize and excite you. Duties We currently have an exciting opportunity for a Chemical...SuggestedShift work
£12.88 per hour
Production Operative - Swinton At Job&Talent, we are recruiting for a Production Operative to work with a leading bakery company in Swinton. This company is recognized for its commitment to quality and innovation, and you will play a vital role in the manufacturing process...SuggestedHourly payFull-timeFixed-term contractShift workNight shift£13.16 per hour
We’re recruiting a Production Operative for a well-established materials manufacturer based in Chadderton, supplying materials used in the aerospace, wind energy, marine and automotive industries. You’ll play a key part in helping deliver the highest quality custom engineered...SuggestedHourly payLong-term contractPermanentTemporaryImmediate startMonday to FridayShift workRotating shiftsAfternoon shiftEarly shift£12.95 per hour
Are you looking for a long‑term opportunity with a well‑established manufacturer? Our client, a leading producer of high‑quality plastic products, is expanding their team and seeking reliable Production Operatives to join them in Irlam. Shift Pattern You will initially...SuggestedHourly payLong-term contractPermanentTemporaryShift workNight shiftRotating shifts£12.71 - £13.71 per hour
Company: MYRECRUIT LTD Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £12.71 - £13.71/hourSuggestedFull-timeTemporary£12.71 per hour
Company: CAREER MAKERS Job Type: Permanent, Full Time Salary: £12.71/hourSuggestedPermanentFull-time- £24k - £31k per annumEstimatedWe have a permanent opportunity within our Toppings Department for a Production Operative. The role will be working Monday to Friday 06.00 to 14.00. The successful candidate will be responsible for adhering to the correct production standards, which are to include good ...SuggestedPermanentMonday to Friday
£12.88 per hour
Production Operative - Swinton At Job&Talent, we are recruiting for a Production Operative to work with a leading snacks company in Swinton. This role is based at a facility known for high-quality products and innovation, where you will play a key part in the manufacturing...SuggestedHourly payFull-timeTemporaryMonday to FridayShift workRotating shifts£12.71 - £16.06 per hour
Warehouse & Manufacturing Production Operative Production Operative Location: Sharston, Wythenshawe Shift Pattern Days ~7:00am - 7:00pm Nights ~7:00pm - 7:00am Rotation ~3 Days On / 3 Days Off ~ Includes weekends Pay Rate ~£12.71 per...SuggestedHourly payOngoing contractLong-term contractTemporaryImmediate startFlexible hoursShift workNight shift£16.53 - £24.8 per hour
Warehouse & Manufacturing Production Operative Production Operative Continental Shifts: 2 days, 2 Nights, 4 days off 7am-7pm/7pm-7am Pay starts from £16.53 Company Information: Leading European manufacturer and supplier of Manufactured products for domestic...SuggestedLong-term contractTemporaryShift workNight shift- £27k - £35k per annumEstimatedCompany: GAP PERSONNEL Job Type: Permanent, Temporary, Full Time Salary: £12.71 - £15.05/hour paid weeklyWeekly payPermanentFull-timeTemporary
£15.7 per hour
Job Search:All LocationsAngliaEast MidlandsGreater LondonHome CountiesNationalNorth EastNorth WestNorthern IrelandOverseasScotlandSouth East / SouthernSouth WestWalesWest MidlandsYorkshire & The Humber Job Type Contract Permanent Temporary Salary From per annum...Hourly payPermanentFull-timeTemporaryTraineeshipMonday to FridayFlexible hoursShift work£12.71 per hour
Location: Middleton Pay Rate: £12.71 per hour Hours: Monday-Thursday, 7:30am-4:00pm | Friday, 7:30am-1:00pm Job Type: Full-time We are currently recruiting for a Press Brake Operative to join our client’s engineering department in Middleton . This is ...Hourly payFull-timeMonday to Thursday£15.87 per hour
Production Operatives - Long Term, Stable Work | £15.87 per hour Immediate Starts | Ongoing Opportunities | Hindley Green (WN2) Looking for reliable, long term work in manufacturing with a strong hourly rate and a structured shift pattern? We are recruiting Production...Hourly payOngoing contractLong-term contractFull-timeTemporaryImmediate startFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftRotating shiftsWeekend workDay shiftAfternoon shift£15.26 per hour
We’re recruiting a Production Operative to join the night shift team at a well-established materials manufacturer based in Chadderton, supplying advanced materials used in the aerospace, wind energy, marine and automotive industries. This role involves operating a heat seaming...Hourly payPermanentTemporaryImmediate startMonday to FridayShift workNight shift£14.41 - £15.75 per hour
Company: JDR RECRUITMENT Job Type: Hourly Salary: £14.41 - £15.75 per hourHourly pay£12.71 per hour
Kinetic Industrial are excited to be supporting an international company in Trafford Park. We are on the look out for enthusiastic Laundry Operatives to join a busy, successful ever growing team. This is a genuine temp to perm opportunity, working Monday to Friday on rotating...Hourly payLong-term contractPermanentTemporaryImmediate startMonday to FridayShift workRotating shifts£12.71 per hour
Production Operative / Sewing Machinist Location: Manchester (M16) Hours: Monday to Friday, 12:00 PM – 8:30 PM (37.5 hours per week) Breaks: 30-minute unpaid break Pay Rate: £12.71 per hour We are currently looking for a reliable and detail-oriented Production...Hourly payImmediate startMonday to FridayShift work£12.71 - £12.9 per hour
We are recruiting for several Full time Production Operatives. £12.71 Per hour raising to £12.90 after 12 weeks Blackburn (BB1 3BS) Previous experience desirable but not essential Evenings- Monday to Thursday 1450pm-2300pm and Friday 1200pm-1800pm Full time role totals...Hourly payFull-timePart-timeMonday to ThursdayShift workAfternoon shift£13.69 per hour
Company: PEOPLE SOLUTIONS Job Type: Temporary Salary: £13.69 / hourlyHourly payTemporary£13.22 per hour
Job Details: Pay: £13.22 per hour Hours of Work: Double-day shift pattern. Monday to Friday 7:00 am to 3:00 pm / Monday to Thursday 1:30 pm to 10:00 pm | Friday 1:00 pm to 7:00 pm Duration: Temp to Perm Benefits: Training & development opportunities Job...Hourly payLong-term contractPermanentTemporaryMonday to ThursdayMonday to FridayShift workDay shift£12.71 - £16 per hour
Company: JOBSWORTH RECRUITMENT SOLUTIONS LTD Job Type: Permanent, Full Time Salary: £12.71 - £16.00/hourPermanentFull-time£12.71 per hour
KPI Recruiting is currently looking for reliable and hardworking Production Operatives to join our client’s team based in Wigan. This is an excellent opportunity for individuals who enjoy working in a fast-paced production environment and take pride in maintaining high standards...Hourly payFull-timeMonday to FridayWeekday work£12.71 per hour
Contract : Full time Weekly hours : 40 Production Operatives - Stockport £12.71 per hour starting rate | 7am-3pm, Monday to Friday | Weekly Pay | ✅ Temp to Perm The Best Connection is recruiting Production Operatives for a well-established manufacturing...Hourly payWeekly payPermanentFull-timeTemporaryMonday to Friday£12.71 per hour
Company: THE BEST CONNECTION Job Type: Hourly Salary: Up to £12.71 per hourHourly pay