Average salary: £27,258 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
£13.15 per hour
...Bank Support Assistant 7 Cardigan Avenue, Birkenhead CH41 4NH £13.15 per hour Hours as and when required Empower independence, every single day We’re proud to be recognised as the 2025 Housing with Care Employer of the Year – and we’re excited...SuggestedHourly payImmediate start£92.57 - £100 per day
Company: ASPIRE PEOPLE Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £92.57 - £100/day payeSuggestedFull-timeTemporary£14.24 - £15 per hour
Company: VISION FOR EDUCATION LTD Job Type: Temporary Salary: £14.24 - £15 / hourlySuggestedHourly payTemporary£110 - £130 per day
...Autism Support Teaching Assistant Fazakerley, Liverpool Full-Time | £110-£130 per day There isn't a standard approach to autism - One pupil may communicate confidently but find social situations overwhelming, another may use limited verbal communication. Someone might...SuggestedFull-time£12.83 per hour
...insight and knowledge. Whether you're looking for one-off project support, strategic development, or someone to 'think' with, we are here... ..., and deliver. Duties and responsibilities Event Support Assistants We are looking for enthusiastic final-year Business School students...SuggestedTemporary£107.7 - £115 per day
Company: AMA ADMIN Job Type: Temporary Salary: £107.7 - £115 / dailySuggestedTemporary- ...Wellbeing: including 24/7 virtual GP, 24/7 EAP service, as well as access to free counselling, legal, mortgage, cancer and bereavement support Asda Allies Inclusion Networks – helping colleagues to make sure everybody is included and that our differences are recognised and...SuggestedPermanentPart-timeFlexible hoursShift workWeekend workAfternoon shift
£101.4 - £110 per day
Company: AMA ADMIN Job Type: Temporary Salary: £101.4 - £110 / dailySuggestedTemporary£110 - £115 per day
Company: AMA ADMIN Job Type: Contract Salary: £110 - £115 / dailySuggested£24.5k - £26.5k per annum
...for a reliable Administrator/Receptionist to provide day-to-day support across its school office. You'll help create a welcoming environment... ...pupil files, contact details and other school records. Assist with attendance records, absence calls and follow-up administration...SuggestedPermanentFull-timeOn-siteImmediate startMonday to Friday£16 - £18 per hour
...hours will be 8:15am – 3:45pm. The hourly rate for this role will be £16-£18, dependent on experience. Job Responsibilities: Supporting with daily admin tasks, attendance and reception cover Updating the SIMS School data base/ParentPay Answering the phone,...SuggestedHourly payWeekly payFull-timeTemporaryTerm-timeMonday to Friday£100 - £120 per day
Company: THE EDUCATION SPECIALISTS Job Type: Contract, Full Time Salary: £100 - £120/daySuggestedFull-time£107 - £112 per day
Company: AMA ADMIN Job Type: Temporary Salary: £107 - £112 / dailySuggestedTemporary£107.71 - £112.4 per day
Company: AMA ADMIN Job Type: Temporary Salary: £107.71 - £112.4 / dailySuggestedTemporary£115 - £200 per day
Company: PROSPERO TEACHING Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £115 - £200/daySuggestedFull-timeTemporary£12.71 per hour
...friendly, organised and proactive Customer Service & Administration Assistant to join our team. This is a varied role that combines general administration, customer service, order processing and stock support. You will play an important part in ensuring orders are processed...Permanent- £26k - £33k per annumEstimatedBooker • Liverpool Road, Barton Moss, Eccles • Working hours 26• Apply by 16-Nov-2026
- £34k - £44k per annumEstimated...perspectives. We are committed to creating an equitable and inclusive work environment where everyone feels valued, respected and supported to succeed. All candidates may request a reasonable adjustment at any stage of the recruitment process by speaking with their...Hybrid workingOn-site
- £31k - £41k per annumEstimated...with level of service (opportunity to buy & sell 3 days) ~ Simply Health Care Cash Plan ~ WeCare – 24/7 online GP, mental health support and virtual wellbeing covering a whole host of topics to do with health, mental health, wellbeing & healthy living and financial & legal...PermanentFull-timeOn-siteProbationary periodMonday to Friday
£25k per annum
...inception through to settlement. If you thrive in a fast-paced environment, enjoy negotiating strong outcomes, and want to mentor and support others along the way — this could be your next move. The Role As a Motor Claims Handler, you’ll manage a varied caseload of pre...PermanentFull-timeProbationary period£10k per annum
...caseload of litigated motor claims up to £10k.. • Identify cases for early litigation with high prospects o success and low risk. • To support delivery of consistently high levels of service and productivity • To work closely with colleagues within the firm to deliver...Full-timeHybrid workingOn-siteMonday to Friday£29k per annum
...Supporter Experience Specialist Location: Hybrid - Knowsley & Barton Hours: 35 hours per week (agile working from 7.00am - 7.00pm) Contract: Permanent Salary: £29,000 Closing date: 26th October 2026 Are you passionate about delivering brilliant customer...PermanentHybrid working£107 - £115 per day
Company: AMA ADMIN Job Type: Contract Salary: £107 - £115 / daily£500 - £530 per week
Company: KPI RECRUITING LTD Job Type: Permanent Salary: £500 - £530 / weeklyPermanent- ...nationally recognised apprenticeship qualification. You'll be supported by experienced colleagues and mentors who will help you develop... ...during the application and hiring process. If you need special assistance or an accommodation to use our website, apply for a position,...Long-term contractFull-timeApprenticeship
£13.57 per hour
...MBC Hours Per Week : 37.50 Start Date : Immediate start Start Time : 09:00 End Time : 17:00 Salary: £13.57 Commissioning Support officer (Brokerage) . Dealing with telephone and email enquiries from clinical staff and care providers clients regarding packages of...Full-timeImmediate startWork from home- £32k - £42k per annumEstimated...Job summary The Category Support Officer will work as part of the Procurement Team to ensure that the purchase of all goods and services are undertaken in the most efficient and effective manner across Health Procurement Liverpool (HPL), whilst adhering to the Trust(s)...Long-term contractFull-timeVisa sponsorshipSkilled worker visa
- ...Behaviour Support Officer – Secondary School – Liverpool Location: Liverpool, Merseyside Start Date: As soon as possible Contract Type: Full-time, Permanent Salary: Competitive, dependent on experience School Information A supportive secondary school in...PermanentFull-timeImmediate start
- ...Teaching Assistants – Immediate Start (Full-Time & Part-Time) – Liverpool City Region No Experience Needed | Weekly Pay | Immediate Starts... ...individuals with transferable skills from sectors such as care, support work, youth services, or the emergency services, including...Weekly payFull-timeTemporaryPart-timeImmediate startFlexible hours
£100 per day
...Job Description: SEN Learning Support Assistant - Liverpool Pay: £105 per day Hours: Monday-Friday, 9:30am-2:30pm Start Date: 2nd November 2026 Contract: Temp-to-perm, with the opportunity to secure a permanent contract directly with the school after 12 weeks....PermanentFull-timeTemporaryMonday to Friday