Average salary: £32,600 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
£27.87k per annum
...Providing a positive customer experience: Use written and verbal communication to simplify and provide complex information in a way that supports positive customer outcome in the relevant format Working with customers/customer insights: Proactively gather customer feedback,...SuggestedApprenticeship£13.21 - £14.21 per hour
Rehabilitation Support Worker - Liverpool Salary: A competitive rate of £13.21 per hour with an extra £1 on Bank Holidays and Weekends Hours: 35 hours per week Here is your opportunity to start a career in rehabilitation support work. You do not need experience in...SuggestedHourly payLong-term contractFull-timeImmediate startWeekend work£13.25 - £13.45 per hour
...What you’ll do Every day as a Care Assistant is different, but your impact is always the same - life-changing. You’ll: Support people to stay independent in their own homes Offer companionship and reassurance Assist with medication, mobility, and mealtimes...SuggestedRelocation£13.45 per hour
Bank Healthcare Assistant Department: Healthcare Assistants and Support Workers Employment Type: Bank Location: Oak Vale Gardens Compensation: £13.45 / hour Oak Vale Gardens £13.45 per hour Bank contract Oak Vale Gardens has an opportunity for a Healthcare...SuggestedHourly payFull-timeBank staff£13.12 per hour
Support Worker The opportunity and what makes Community Integrated Care a great place to work Are you a caring and compassionate person looking to build a great career in social care? Do you love helping people get the best out of their lives? Then maybe a Support...SuggestedHourly payPermanentPart-timeCasual workShift workNight shiftRotating shifts£12.8 per hour
...award winning care provider as a Care Assistant. The Role Helping residents to remain as active and independent as possible Support residents with personal care and mealtimes Helping identify residents' unique goals and implement personalised care plans Supporting...SuggestedHourly payFull-timeApprenticeshipShift work$14.26 per hour
...Support Worker Days. Autism Pathways ~ Full time contract, 8am-10pm shifts ~£14.26 per hour ~ St Georges Gardens, Birkenhead ~ Please note: we do not provide sponsorship Help People Live More Independently We're looking for caring, resilient Support Workers...SuggestedHourly payFull-timeFlexible hoursShift workDay shift£13.15 per hour
...Bank Support Assistant 7 Cardigan Avenue, Birkenhead CH41 4NH £13.15 per hour Hours as and when required Empower independence, every single day We’re proud to be recognised as the 2025 Housing with Care Employer of the Year – and we’re...SuggestedHourly payImmediate start£107.7 - £115 per day
Company: AMA ADMIN Job Type: Temporary Salary: £107.7 - £115 / dailySuggestedTemporary£13.21 per hour
...with lots to give? Join us as our new Health Care Assistant at Roseside care home in Liverpool. As a Health Care Assistant, you’ll support adults living with complex care needs to live their best lives. This role will give you a tremendous sense of achievement and...SuggestedPart-timeWork visaWeekend work£13.27 per hour
...having a range of ideas and opinions makes a difference. We encourage and welcome applications from people from diverse backgrounds to support this mission. We will make adjustments throughout your application process, in line with Sanctuary’s commitment to our Disability...SuggestedHourly payTemporaryImmediate startFlexible hoursShift work£12.76 per hour
...high-quality, person-centred care. You'll work across our specialist care units: General Residential Unit, Early Onset EMI Unit - supporting residents in the early stages of their dementia journey or Advanced EMI Unit - supporting residents in the later stages of their dementia...SuggestedHourly payFull-timeFlexible hoursShift work£12.71 per hour
...What you’ll do Every day as a Care Assistant is different, but your impact is always the same - life-changing. You’ll: ~ Support residents to remain independent within their Extra Care apartments ~ Offer companionship and reassurance ~ Provide a reassuring presence...SuggestedHourly payFull-timeRelocationShift workWeekend workAfternoon shift- £12.3 - £13.7 per hourEstimated...Outreach Support Worker - Make a Real Difference Every Day Location: Central Sefton and surrounding areas Hours: 20-40 per week (full or part time) Contract: Permanent Who We Are Choices Homecare is proud to be part of the Optimo Care Group, a family of care...Suggested40 hours/weekPermanentFull-timePart-timeZero hours contractFlexible hoursShift workRotating shiftsWeekend work
- ...lifestyle. No previous school experience is required – we welcome individuals with transferable skills from sectors such as care, support work, youth services, or the emergency services, including former police officers and firefighters. If you’re patient, dependable, and...SuggestedWeekly payFull-timeTemporaryPart-timeImmediate startFlexible hours
- ...Mental Health Support Worker Liverpool Full Time We are currently working with a number of mainstream primary and secondary schools and special schools across Liverpool and surrounding areas requiring Mental Health Support Workers to provide SEN, special educational...Full-timeTemporary
£13.2 - £13.51 per hour
We’re recruiting for Care Assistants to earn up to £13.51 per hour. You will provide person centred care in service users own homes, supporting their independence, dignity and day-to-day wellbeing. Care Assistants Benefits: * Refer a friend scheme * Wellbeing scheme * Good...Hourly payFull-time£51.68k - £55.58k per annum
Application Details Intake Assistant Customer Service | Forms Intake | Remote | Full-time or part-time Pay: £51,675–£55,575 a year, full-time equivalent at 37.5 hours weekly; part-time pay pro rata When a submitted form needs a second look This position is...Remote jobHourly payFull-timePart-timeOn-site£13.12 per hour
...person looking to build a great career in social care? Do you love helping people get the best out of their lives? Then maybe a Support Worker role is for you! Why You’ll Love Working With Us: ~£13.12 per hour – because your time and care are valuable ~ Do what you...Hourly payCasual workShift workNight shiftRotating shifts£13.51 per hour
...Choices Homecare is looking for caring, reliable and compassionate Care Assistants to join our friendly community care team. We support people to live independently in their own homes, and we're looking for people who want to make a genuine difference to someone's day...Hourly payFull-timePart-timeFlexible hoursShift workRotating shiftsWeekend work£13.12 per hour
...Overview We have an opportunity available for a Bank Support Worker to join the team at Devonshire Road based in Liverpool, L8 3TX. Please click here for further details about the service. Salary: £13.12 per hour At Making Space we are driven by a strong set of...Hourly payFull-timePart-timeBank staff£12.71 per hour
...What you’ll do Every day as a Care Assistant is different, but your impact is always the same - life-changing. You’ll: ~ Support residents to remain independent within their Extra Care apartments ~ Offer companionship and reassurance ~ Provide a reassuring presence...Relocation- £14.6 - £17 per hourEstimated...This holiday season we are looking for a Mission Christmas Social Media Co-ordinator & Warehouse Support to join us based in Liverpool for Mission Christmas during the months of November and December. The Mission Christmas HQ Co-ordinator has a vital and demanding role to...Long-term contractFull-timeTemporaryOn-siteFlexible hoursDay shift
£14.24 - £15 per hour
Company: VISION FOR EDUCATION LTD Job Type: Temporary Salary: £14.24 - £15 / hourlyHourly payTemporary£12.71 per hour
...having a range of ideas and opinions makes a difference. We encourage and welcome applications from people from diverse backgrounds to support this mission. We will make adjustments throughout your application process, in line with Sanctuary’s commitment to our Disability...Hourly payTemporaryImmediate startFlexible hoursShift work£101.4 - £110 per day
Company: AMA ADMIN Job Type: Temporary Salary: £101.4 - £110 / dailyTemporary£10.62 per hour
...choice to customers in their daily living by providing care which meets Care Quality Commissions (CQC) fundamental standards and supports happy living for the years ahead Knowledge and Understanding ⦁ Ability to read, understand and complete / contribute to care plans...Full-timePart-timeImmediate startFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftDay shift£12.71 per hour
Job Category : Sec / Admin Location : Cunard Building Water Street Pier Head Liverpool L2 2BS, Liverpool City Council Hours Per Week : 35.00 Start Date : Immediate Start Start Time : 09:00 End Time : 17:00 Salary: £12.71 MAIN AREAS OF RESPONSIBILITY: To...Immediate start£23.08k - £23.44k per annum
...and grow together Focus on feedback and professional growth Opportunities across our trust to develop and grow your career Supportive line management; one team focused on fairness Employer funded cash health plan to support wellbeing for all staff The right candidate...Full-timeApprenticeshipFixed-term contractHybrid working£12.71 per hour
...time (24 hours / week between Monday–Sunday) Shifts 20:00pm - 08:00am What You'll Be Doing Offering emotional and behavioural support Creating a safe, empowering environment Supporting daily living skills and personal goals Promoting hygiene, well-being, and...Part-timeApprenticeshipShift work
