Get new jobs by email
£13.5 per hour
Wood Assembler Location: Brierley Hill Salary: £13.50 per hour Hours: 8am–4:30pm Monday to Friday Pertemps are currently recruiting for a Wood Assembler to join a busy manufacturing business based in Brierley Hill. The Role As a Wood Assembler, your...TemporaryHourly payWeekly payLong-term contractImmediate startMonday to Friday£12.71 - £14.21 per hour
Company: BARKER ROSS Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £12.71 - £14.21/hourTemporaryFull-time£13.75 - £14.25 per hour
Company: PRIME APPOINTMENTS Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £13.75 - £14.25/hourTemporaryFull-time£17.46 - £23.28 per hour
Company: ADECCO Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £17.46 - £23.28/hourTemporaryFull-time£12.71 per hour
Company: STAFFORCE RECRUITMENT Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £12.71/hourTemporaryFull-time£12.71 - £13.45 per hour
Company: PREMIER WORK SUPPORT Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £12.71 - £13.45/hour plus holiday accrual and benefitsTemporaryFull-time£12.71 - £13 per hour
Company: MAJOR RECRUITMENT OLDHAM Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £12.71 - £13.00/hourTemporaryFull-time£15.86 per hour
Company: PERTEMPS CRAWLEY Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £15.86/hourTemporaryFull-time£15.25 per hour
...Assembly Operator Pay Rate: £15.25 per hour Shifts: 2 Shift Rotation (Days & Backs) Duties Include: • Using hand tools such as drills, Avdel guns, screwdrivers, spanners and Allen keys • Assembling products to engineering drawings and specifications...TemporaryHourly payShift work£16.54 - £17.72 per hour
Company: RECRUITMENT SOLUTIONS WORKFORCE LTD Job Type: Permanent, Temporary, Full Time Salary: £16.54 - £17.72/hour overtime availableTemporaryPermanentFull-time£15.14 - £18.93 per hour
Company: GAP PERSONNEL Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £15.14 - £18.93/hourTemporaryFull-time£14.73 per hour
Company: QUESTECH RECRUITMENT LTD Job Type: Permanent, Temporary, Full Time Salary: £14.73/hour + overtimeTemporaryPermanentFull-time£14 per hour
Company: PERTEMPS BRISTOL INDUSTRIAL Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £14/hourTemporaryFull-time£12.87 - £19.3 per hour
Company: PROMAN Job Type: Temporary Salary: £12.87 - £19.3 / hourlyTemporaryHourly pay£16.48 - £35.82 per hour
Company: PERTEMPS BRISTOL INDUSTRIAL Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £16.48 - £35.82/hourTemporaryFull-time- ...division have a new opportunity for an individual with a timber yard background to join our Falkirk-based client as an Assembly Fitter. What's on offer? ~ Temporary to permanent opportunity ~14 to 14.50 per hour (PAYE) This is an ideal opportunity for Assembly Fitters,...TemporaryHourly payPermanentFull-time
£14 per hour
...Assembly Operative Thetford Monday to Friday 15:00 - 12:00 £14.00 per hour Temporary Ongoing Hales Group are are recruiting on behalf of a manufacturer in Thetford who is seeking an experienced Assembly Operatives.The role involves assembling automotive parts...TemporaryHourly payMonday to Friday£12.71 per hour
...Assembly Operative Pay Rate: £12.71 per hour Working Hours: Monday to Friday, 8:00am – 4:30pm Job Type: Temporary to Permanent Opportunity Pertemps Wolverhampton is currently recruiting for an Assembly Operative to join a company based in the WV1 area of Wolverhampton...TemporaryHourly payPermanentFull-timeMonday to FridayShift workDay shift£13.95 per hour
Company: BMR SOLUTIONS Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £13.95/hour excellent benefits packageTemporaryFull-time£12.71 per hour
...Contract : Full time Weekly hours : 40 We are currently looking for a group of assembly operatives to join our clients expanding team in Littlehampton. You will be working in a sterile environment serving a diverse range of markets, including the Beverage, Pharmaceutical...TemporaryFull-timeShift workRotating shifts- £24k - £32k per annumEstimated...-16:30 Monday to Thursday, with a 13:00 finish on a Friday with overtime on offer! This is a temporary position with a view to becoming permanent. You will be: assembling various parts using hand and power tools gluing plugging in components quality checking...TemporaryPermanentImmediate startMonday to Thursday
£12.71 per hour
...Temporary £12.71 p/h Braintree, Essex, England On-Site Parking Manufacturing On-site Assembler – Braintree – Full Time – £12.71 per hour We are currently recruiting for an Assembler to join a well-established engineering manufacturer based in Braintree....TemporaryHourly payFull-timeImmediate start- ...Opportunities in Warrington! Our client, a leading manufacturer of timber frames for the construction industry, is seeking experienced Assembly Operatives to join their dynamic manufacturing team. Key Responsibilities: Operate production lines, feeding materials and...TemporaryFull-timeImmediate startMonday to WednesdayMonday to FridayShift workRotating shifts
£17.32 per hour
...Best Connection Group LTD are currently recruiting Night shift assembly operatives to Work in a reputable manufacturing company based in... ...Thursday. Although day shifts are also available. This is a temporary to permanent position starting immediately. The Best Connection...TemporaryHourly payPermanentFull-timeImmediate startMonday to ThursdayShift workNight shiftDay shift£14.42 per hour
...representing a leading automotive company in their search for a Assembly Operative to work in Llanfyllin Job Details * Pay & Hours of... ...pm. - £14.42 per hour (including late shift bonus) * Duration: Temporary to Permanent * Benefits: Regular overtime available Job Role:...TemporaryHourly payPermanentPart-timeMonday to ThursdayShift workAfternoon shift£12.74 per hour
...Contract : Full time Weekly hours : 37.50 Assembly Operatives required for an ASAP start with our client in Atworth, Wiltshire paying £12.74 per hour. This is a PERMANENT role with full & ongoing training provided. Pay rate: · £12.74 per hour Shifts:...TemporaryHourly payPermanentFull-timeImmediate startMonday to ThursdayShift work£12.71 per hour
Experienced Assembly Operatives - Great Opportunity! £12.71 per hour | 37 hours per week | Early Friday finish | Free onsite parking Kinetic Recruitment is recruiting Experienced Assembly Operatives to join a world-leading engineering manufacturer based in the Handforth/Cheadle...TemporaryHourly payLong-term contractMonday to Thursday£12.96 - £29.82 per hour
...Warehouse & Manufacturing Assembly Operative Assembly Operative Preston, PR5 Immediate starts available- temp to perm roles... ...~ Pension schemes available. The positions on offer are temporary to permanent based on your attendance, timekeeping, and performance...TemporaryHourly payWeekly payPermanentImmediate start£12.71 per hour
...Assembly Operative Location: Milton Keynes Salary: £12.71 per hour Hours: Monday to Friday, 8:00 AM – 4:30 PM Position: Temporary to Permanent We are currently recruiting for Assembly Operatives to join our client’s busy team in Milton Keynes. This is an...TemporaryHourly payLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeMonday to FridayWeekday work£12.76 per hour
...A long-established engineering company based in the Medway Towns is looking for an Assembly Operative to join their busy assembly team initially on a temporary basis, then a permanent role may be offered to the successful candidate. This is a hands-on role suited to someone...TemporaryPermanentFull-timeMonday to Thursday
