Get new jobs by email
£12.71 per hour
Company: EASYCARE 4 U LIMITED Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £12.71/hourTemporaryFull-time£13.71 - £15 per hour
Company: ONPOINT CARE RECRUITMENT LTD Job Type: Temporary, Part Time Salary: £13.71 - £15/hour bank holiday enhancementTemporaryPart-time- £22k - £27k per annumEstimated...JOB OVERVIEW Are You Looking for a Support Worker Job in Ashford? We are currently recruiting for a caring, reliable, and motivated Support... ...: Ashford Job Type: Full-Time / Part-Time / Permanent / Temporary Working Hours: Flexible shift patterns available Start...TemporaryHourly payPermanentFull-timePart-timeImmediate startFlexible hoursShift workAfternoon shift
£13.71 - £15 per hour
Company: ONPOINT CARE RECRUITMENT LTD Job Type: Permanent, Contract, Temporary, Part Time Salary: £13.71 - £15/hour double pay bank holidayTemporaryPermanentPart-timeFlexible hours£12.71 - £15 per hour
...Whether you're looking for a few shifts each week or more regular temporary work, we have assignments available to suit your availability.... ...Assistants who enjoy working as part of a busy catering team. You will support the kitchen with the preparation and service of meals, helping...TemporaryHourly payWeekly payAgency workPart-timeRelief staffImmediate startFlexible hoursShift work£13.5 - £20.25 per hour
Company: NURSEPLUS UK LTD Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £13.50 - £20.25/hourTemporaryFull-time£14.57 - £21.85 per hour
Company: JANE LEWIS HEALTHCARE RECRUITMENT Job Type: Temporary Salary: £14.57 - £21.85 / hourlyTemporaryHourly pay£31.27k - £33.87k per annum
...are looking for a Housing Resettlement and Accommodation Officer to join our Housing Options and Solutions Team and support the delivery of high quality temporary accommodation, resettlement and housing support services across the Sevenoaks District. This is an important new...TemporaryFull-timeHybrid workingOn-site£14 - £15 per hour
Company: APPROACH PERSONNEL LTD Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £14 - £15/hourTemporaryFull-time£812 - £1,008 per week
...align with your skills and passions. Whether you're looking to support individuals with mental health needs, learning disabilities, children... ...Employment type: Full Time Working Term: Temporary Note: This link will take you to a third-party site...TemporaryWeekly payFull-timeLive-inShift work£16 per hour
CCDO Labourers - Benenden, Near Tunbridge Wells Pay: £16.00 per hour Job type: Temporary / Contract Duration: 3-4 weeks Start date: Monday or Tuesday - immediate start available Job Description We are currently recruiting for 2 CCDO Labourers to join a project in...TemporaryHourly payPart-timeImmediate start£12.71 per hour
...good. We’re all about delivering amazing customer service with a smile—every single day. We create spaces where people feel at home, supported, and inspired. If you’re passionate about helping others and love creating great experiences, you’ll feel right at home with us....TemporaryHourly payPart-timeFlexible hoursRotating shifts£35 - £36 per hour
Company: PARK AVENUE RECRUITMENT Job Type: Contract, Full Time Salary: £35 - £36/hourTemporaryFull-time£18.5 per hour
...Self Employed Female Support Worker Required Apply at UKCIL.com. Reference: 8e47bdc4 2 X Self Employed support workers required (FEMALE ONLY) Urgently needed This role needs a person who's first language is English, as the role involves acting/speaking on my behalf...SuggestedPart-timeSelf-employedFlexible hoursShift work2 days/week£13.75 - £14.75 per hour
What you'll do The client is a young adult who has an acquired brain injury and is non-verbal, and due to this, the client would require several complex needs that need to be met, such as: PEG feeds (PEJ) Intermittent Catheter Care Medication Administration ...SuggestedRelocation£13.45 per hour
...difference every single day? At Lifeways in Maidstone, we're proud to support individuals in leading valued and fulfilling lives. As we... ...expanding our dedicated team and looking for compassionate Support Workers to join us. Whether you're experienced in care or new to the...Hourly payFull-timeApprenticeshipSleep-in shiftShift work£13.09 per hour
...Role Description Female Support Worker – Make Every Day Matter Location Maidstone, Kent Salary £13.09 per hour (£25,525.50 per annum) plus benefits. Sleep-ins are compulsory in this role and paid at £50.00 per sleep. Hours 37.5 hours guaranteed – stability...Hourly payPermanentFull-timeVisa sponsorshipSleep-in shiftShift workDay shift£27.27k per annum
Introduction Be part of making lives better as a Night Support Worker at Felbrigg House in Dover and experience what delivering great healthcare should feel like. Use your knowledge, experience, and caring nature to make a positive difference to the lives of people who...40 hours/weekPermanentFull-timeNight shift£14.34 per hour
...children’s lives. This role is ideal for experienced Residential Workers or Youth Workers, as well as those with no previous experience... ...significant adults in a child’s life, and flexible hours, a bank support worker role with Compass could be for you. We are looking...Bank staffSleep-in shiftFlexible hours- £25k - £31k per annumEstimated...community-based care means there’s never been a better time to join us. We are looking for an enthusiastic and adaptable Advanced Support Worker to join our caring and progressive team in Margate. We’re a close team but we’re never exclusive, if you can bring a...Skilled worker visaFlexible hours
£12.71 per hour
...autism . In this very social package of care, you will be there to build a rapport with the client, offering social inclusion , supporting with basic life skills and domestic duties as well as getting involved with the client's many hobbies! This can range from cooking...Relocation£13.38 per hour
...a supermarket are very close by, and we’re only a short drive from the town of Sevenoaks. Our service feels like family – relaxed, supportive, and centred around the people who live here. Every day brings new moments to celebrate from small wins in independence to big laughs...Hourly payFull-timePart-timeApprenticeshipMonday to FridayFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftRotating shiftsWeekday work£12.73 - £14.3 per hour
...hours) Full Time (36 hours) About the Role LDC Care has been supporting people since 1999 and as we continue to grow, w e are looking... ...give new experiences to the people we support. As a Support Worker at LDC Care Co no two days are the same. You will be assisting...Hourly payFull-timePart-timeCasual workProbationary periodSleep-in shiftNight shift£13.09 per hour
...Female Support Worker Waking Nights– Make Every Day Matter Location: Herne Bay, Kent Salary: £13.09 per hour (£27,227.20 per annum) plus benefits. Hours: 40 hours guaranteed – stability you can count on Contract: Permanent Driving Licence: Full manual...Hourly payPermanentVisa sponsorshipNight shiftDay shift£12.5 - £13 per hour
...Opportunities for career advancement. Referral Scheme rewarding you for recommending talented individuals to join our team. Care Support Worker As a Care Support Worker at Caremark Tunbridge Wells, you will be part of a home care company with excellent standards, excellent...Hourly payFull-timePart-timeFlexible hours£13 - £14.3 per hour
...FitzRoy are pleased to be recruiting a Support Worker for our Residential care home in Stone, Dartford, close to Bluewater shopping centre. The home provides social care and support for up to 12 residents with learning disabilities, including physical disabilities and complex...Hourly payPrice workSummer workSleep-in shiftShift workWeekday work£13 per hour
..., Kent, CT20 2QD £12.71 Per Hour. Full Time 36 Hours- Shift times 8pm - 8am Laburnum House has an opportunity for a Waking Night Support Worker to join our team. Laburnum House, Folkestone, Kent is a residential service supporting 6 adults with a range of needs. It is located...Hourly payFull-timeShift workNight shift£13 per hour
...Not available How would you feel if you knew you would change lives and make a difference in someone's life experience? As a Support Worker at Affinity Trust, you will make a difference every day, supporting people to live their best lives, giving them confidence and choice...Hourly payFull-time1 day/week£13 per hour
...career where every day you help someone live a happier, more independent, and fulfilling life. Join our Rochester service as a Bank Support Worker and you can help someone build confidence, independence and joy and enable them to thrive in their community. Every day brings...Hourly payBank staff£13 per hour
...Support Worker: Staplehurst, Kent (TN12) Rate: £13.00 per hour (Currently £12.75 increasing to £13.00 on 26th October) Hours: Full Time (37.5 hrs per week) Training: Full training provided + NVQ Level 2 in Health & Social Care Required: Full UK driving licence...Hourly payFull-time
