Average salary: £20,887 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
£16.8 per hour
...Contract : Full time Weekly hours : 37.5 Warehouse Operative - NIGHT Shift Loader Location: Aylesford, Kent Shift: 22:00 till 06:00 Pay Rate ~£16.80 an hour About the Role We are currently recruiting for Warehouse Operatives to join a busy and fast...TemporaryHourly payFull-time5 days/weekShift workNight shiftRotating shifts£15.5 per hour
...to join their night shift team in Headcorn. This is an initial temporary position with strong potential to become permanent. Main duties... ...Stock control, stock rotation, and stocktaking Completing warehouse paperwork accurately Maintaining GMP and Health & Safety...TemporaryHourly payPermanentMonday to FridayShift workNight shift£14 per hour
...leader in its field. The pay rate is £14 per hour. This role is for Warehouse Supervisor based in Lympne, Kent. Previous experience as a... ...or 7am to 7pm Pay: ~£14.00 per hour ~ Weekly pay while temporary ~ Permanent salary to be confirmed upon successful completion...TemporaryHourly payWeekly payLong-term contractPermanentShift work£15.5 per hour
...Pertemps Shift: Monday to Friday – 23:00 – 07:00 Contract: Temporary to Permanent Opportunity Pertemps are currently recruiting... ...an experienced Counterbalance Forklift Driver to join a busy warehouse and logistics operation based in Headcorn, Kent. This is an...TemporaryHourly payLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeImmediate startMonday to FridayShift workNight shift£17.5 - £18 per hour
...Start Date: 23/09/2026 Contract Duration: Long term work (temporary contract) Pay Rate: £17.50 to £18.00 per hour (dependent on pay... ...Moving pallets around the yard and unloading/loading vehicles and warehouse areas Using a printer to print labels Ensuring all...TemporaryHourly payLong-term contractStart todayImmediate startFlexible hours£13 per hour
Company: INTERACTION RECRUITMENT GROUP Job Type: Temporary Salary: £13 / hourlyTemporaryHourly pay£13 per hour
Company: PREMIER WORK SUPPORT Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £13.00/hour holiday accrualTemporaryFull-time£13.45 per hour
Company: REED SPECIALIST RECRUITMENT Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £13.45/hourTemporaryFull-time£15.01 per hour
Company: PREMIER WORK SUPPORT Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £15.01/hour holiday accuralTemporaryFull-time£13.29 - £15.01 per hour
Company: PREMIER WORK SUPPORT Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £13.29 - £15.01/hour holiday accrualTemporaryFull-time£12.71 - £12.94 per hour
Company: WINNER RECRUITMENT Job Type: Temporary Salary: £12.71 - £12.94 / hourlyTemporaryHourly pay£15.02 per hour
Company: PREMIER WORK SUPPORT Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £15.02/hour plus holiday accrual and benefitsTemporaryFull-timeNight shift- Company: STAFF SELECTION UK LTD Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £13.73/annumTemporaryFull-timeNight shift
£13.43 - £14.43 per hour
...Premier Work Support are currently recruiting for a temporary Warehouse Operative to join our prestigious company, based in Dartford, for an immediate start. You must have warehouse experience, a can do attitude, be a team player, enjoy working in a fast paced environment...TemporaryFull-timeImmediate startMonday to FridayShift work£13.29 per hour
...Premier Work Support are currently recruiting for a temporary Warehouse Operative to join our prestigious company, based in Dartford, for an immediate start. You will be required to have a valid DBS check or be willing to obtain one. We can support you with the DBS application...TemporaryPart-timeImmediate startMonday to Friday£12.71 per hour
...Come and Join us as a Warehouse Operative! 3PL Resources, part of the Cathay Group, are recruiting for a large warehousing and distribution company, to work directly for them on a temporary basis. You will be joining a large but friendly team with guaranteed weekly work...TemporaryWeekly payPermanentFull-timePart-timeCasual workMonday to FridayShift work£13 per hour
...Premier Work Support are currently recruiting for a temporary Warehouse Operative to join our prestigious company, based in Dartford, for an immediate start. The role involves manual handling of stock, picking, packing and preparing customers orders in accordance with client...TemporaryFull-timeImmediate startShift workRotating shifts£12.71 per hour
...Contract : Full time Weekly hours : 37.5 About the Role We are looking for a reliable and motivated Warehouse Stores Assistant to join our team. In this role, you'll help ensure the efficient receipt, storage, and dispatch of goods while maintaining a safe, organised...TemporaryHourly payFull-timeMonday to Thursday£12.8 per hour
...Higher pay rate is achieved by : Hours worked past 7pm. Weekly hours : 45 Warehouse Operative Location: Paddock Wood, Kent Pay Rate: £12.80 per hour Job Type: Temporary to Permanent Shifts: 5 days out of 7 - Earlies (08:00-18:00) or Lates (12:00-22:...TemporaryHourly payLong-term contractPermanentFull-time5 days/weekShift workAfternoon shiftEarly shift£12.75 per hour
...online retail at Master of Malt. Come and join us!We're looking for Warehouse Assistants to join our dedicated team in Tonbridge, Kent. You’... ...genuinely human way. What’s the Contract? Initially, this is a temporary contract until 8th January, 2027, but for the right candidate...TemporaryHourly payPermanentShift work£12.71 - £13 per hour
...per hour Hours: Monday to Friday, 11:00am-8:00pm Contract: Temporary to Permanent after 12 weeks We are currently recruiting for a... ...an order sheet to identify the items required * Going into the warehouse to pick all items listed on the order sheet * Bringing the...TemporaryHourly payLong-term contractPermanentMonday to FridayShift work£13.45 per hour
Warehouse and Production Operative - Clean and modern working environment - Easy acces via public transport!!! Location: Marden, Kent... ...: Monday to Friday, 7:00am - 5:00pm Contract: Ongoing Temporary Role with Temp to Perm Opportunity We are currently recruiting...TemporaryHourly payOngoing contractPermanentImmediate startMonday to FridayDay shift£12.71 per hour
...Warehouse Operative Job in Coty Ashford Immediate Start & Full Training We are looking for detail-oriented, efficient people that... ...responsibilities : Job title: Production Operative Job type: Temporary - ongoing Pay rate: £12.71 per hour (+£2.55 shift allowance...TemporaryHourly payWeekly payImmediate startMonday to ThursdayFlexible hoursShift work- £22k - £29k per annumEstimated...authorities, and internal teams to ensure smooth and compliant clearances. Managing a variety of procedures including Home Use, Temporary Admission, T1 transit, CFSP, Customs Warehousing, and Export Declarations. Classifying goods using the UK Global Tariff and ensuring...TemporaryOn-siteShift workNight shift
£14.2 per hour
...Higher pay rate is achieved by : Hours worked past 7pm. Weekly hours : 45 Warehouse Runner Location: Paddock Wood, Kent Pay Rate: £14.20 per hour Job Type: Temporary to Permanent Shifts: 5 days out of 7 - Earlies (08:00-18:00) or Lates (12:00-22:0...TemporaryHourly payPermanentFull-time5 days/weekShift workAfternoon shiftEarly shift£12.8 per hour
...We are currently looking for warehouse order pickers / loader operatives for our very busy client in Marden. The shift is 1000-1930 Flexi finish Mon-Fri. You will be required to check stock, pick orders and there will be continual manual handling (heavy) and lots of walking...TemporaryHourly payPermanentImmediate startMonday to FridayShift work£30k - £35k per annum
...Warehouse & Logistics Coordinator Manpower is recruiting on behalf of our client for a Warehouse & Logistics Coordinator to join their growing team in Sevenoaks. This Warehouse & Logistics Coordinator role offers an excellent opportunity to join a global organisation...TemporaryLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeOn-siteImmediate startMonday to Friday£13.21 per hour
...in and goods out operations General yard duties and housekeeping Working both indoors and outdoors as required Supporting warehouse and production teams when needed Yard Operative Requirements: Valid and in-date Counterbalance Forklift Licence Previous...TemporaryHourly payPermanentFull-timeImmediate start£12.71 - £14 per hour
...Warehouse Operative and a Van Delivery Driver – Temp to Perm roles Location: Aylesford Monday to Friday – 8:00am to 5:00pm Every Other Saturday – 8:00am to 1:00pm Pay £12.71 Monday to Friday £14 Saturday We are currently recruiting for a reliable and hardworking...TemporaryOngoing contractLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeImmediate startMonday to Friday£13.4 - £13.9 per hour
Warehouse Operative / FLT Driver Shifts Available: Monday to Friday Shift Patterns: * Day Shift: 07:00 - 15:00 * Afternoon Shift: 15:00 - 23:00 We are currently looking for reliable and experienced Warehouse Operatives with a valid Counterbalance FLT licence and PPT...Monday to FridayFlexible hoursShift workDay shiftAfternoon shift