Average salary: £22,456 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
£12.71 per hour
...Easy registration · Long term office staff meaning you speak to the same consultants who know you and your situation Join our workforce today! This vacancy is being advertised by MPS Industrial (An Employment agency) on behalf of our client. All vacancies are available...TemporaryHourly payWeekly payLong-term contractOn-siteMonday to Friday£174 - £180 per day
...qualified teachers are encouraged to apply Essential Requirements * Enhanced DBS Certificate * Registration with the Education Workforce Council (EWC) * Completion of safeguarding and compliance checks * Right to work documentation If you're looking for a...TemporaryAgency workLong-term contractFull-timeTerm-timeFlexible hours£17.54 per hour
Administrator Location: Remote, with occasional office attendance in Wales Pay Rate: £17.54 per hour Contract: Temporary until 31st March 2027 Hours: Full time About the Role We are currently recruiting for an Administrator to join a public sector organisation...TemporaryHourly payFull-timeOn-siteRemote- We are looking for a highly organised Administrator to join our client's team at there builders merchants site. In this role, you will be responsible for accurately inputting, updating, and maintaining data across our systems, ensuring information is current and reliable....TemporaryFlexible hours
£14.25 per hour
Company: TEACHERACTIVE Job Type: Temporary Salary: £14.25 / hourlyTemporaryHourly pay£93 - £105 per day
.... What we offer to a Secondary Teaching Assistant: * The temporary position has potential to transition into permanent 2026/27 or... ...Can be produced through us) * Registered with the Educational Workforce Council (EWC) (Can be produced through us) * Good organisational...TemporaryPermanentFull-time£13.78 per hour
...environment? Do you consider yourself to be proactive and an asset to a busy team? Are you based in or around Porth? We have a temporary Operator role available within DS Smith's Porth site. DS Smith is an international plastic free packaging provider. The successful...Temporary40 hours/weekPermanentImmediate startShift work£17 per hour
Company: TIME RECRUITMENT SOLUTIONS LTD Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £17.00/hour doeTemporaryFull-time£14 - £20 per hour
...Pay: £14.00 to £20.00 per hour (Weekly Pay) Job Type: Flexible Temporary and Block Bookings The Perks Premium Earnings:... ...shopping vouchers for every single carer you introduce to our workforce bank. Local Authority Access: Direct placement opportunities...TemporaryHourly payWeekly payFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftRotating shiftsWeekend workDay shift£13.45 - £15.47 per hour
Company: NUSTAFF RECRUITMENT Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £13.45 - £15.47/hourTemporaryFull-time£12.94 per hour
Job Details: Pay: £12.94 per hour Hours of Work: Working as per schedule between the hours of 5am and 5pm Overtime available at x1.5 & x2 time Duration: Temp to Perm Job Role: As a Van Driver , you will be responsible for loading and unloading deliveries...TemporaryHourly payPermanent£12.9 per hour
...suppliers. Are you up for the challenge? Then please apply online today! About The Role Smyths Toys Superstores are recruiting Temporary Night Pack Assistants! Are you looking for a new challenge and want to be part of an expanding business, filled with fun & exciting...TemporaryHourly payFull-timeFlexible hoursNight shiftWeekend work£8.28 - £12.71 per hour
SHIFTS YOU ARE APPLYING FOR: 5.50hrs p/w; Wed 07:00 - 13:00 Join Our Team This Autumn/Winter Join our store teams this Autumn/Winter and help us deliver an incredible experience for our customers. Contracts range from a few days to several months, depending on store needs...TemporaryWinter workLong-term contractFixed-term contractSeasonalSkilled worker visaMonday to ThursdayFlexible hoursShift workWeekend work2 days/week1 day/week£12.71 per hour
Contract : Full time Weekly hours : 40 Van Driver / Warehouse Operative Location: Cardiff Pay Rate: £12.71 per hour Hours: Monday to Friday, 07:00am start Job Type: Full-time, Ongoing About the Role We are currently recruiting for a Van Driver ...TemporaryHourly payOngoing contractFull-timeImmediate startMonday to Friday£25.53k - £29.85k per annum
...culture where all our people feel valued, included and able to be their best at work, and we recognise the benefits that a diverse workforce with different values, beliefs, experience, and backgrounds brings to us as an organisation. As part of our goal to improve our organisational...TemporaryPart-timeFlexible hours£12.71 per hour
...Easy registration · Long term office staff meaning you speak to the same consultants who know you and your situation Join our workforce today! This vacancy is being advertised by MPS Industrial (An Employment agency) on behalf of our client. All vacancies are available...TemporaryHourly payWeekly payLong-term contractSeasonalOn-siteMonday to ThursdayShift workNight shift£12.8 per hour
Company: ADECCO Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £12.80/hourTemporaryFull-time£12.71 per hour
Company: WINNER RECRUITMENT Job Type: Temporary Salary: £12.71 - £12.79 / hourlyTemporaryHourly pay£13.71 - £18.9 per hour
Company: PROMAN Job Type: Temporary Salary: £13.71 - £18.9 / hourlyTemporaryHourly pay£13 - £13.7 per hour
Company: WINNER RECRUITMENT Job Type: Temporary Salary: £13 - £13.7 / hourlyTemporaryHourly pay£13.71 per hour
Company: JOB ADVERT Job Type: Temporary Salary: £13.71 / hourlyTemporaryHourly pay£14.17 - £18.85 per hour
Company: STAFFLINE Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £14.17 - £18.85/hourTemporaryFull-time£13.22 per hour
...Production Operative to work in Wrexham Job Details: * Pay: £13.22 per hour * Hours of Work: Monday to Friday 12 pm-8 pm * Duration: Temporary Ongoing (Around 6-12 Months) Job Role: As a Production Operative, the Production Operative will be responsible for setting up and...TemporaryHourly payPart-timeMonday to Friday£12.71 per hour
Company: PERMANENT RECRUITMENT SOLUTIONS Job Type: Permanent, Temporary, Full Time Salary: £12.71/hourTemporaryPermanentFull-time£12.8 per hour
...Job Details: Pay: £12.80 per hour Hours of Work: Monday to Thursday 08:00am16:15pm / Friday 08:00am15:00pm Duration: Temporary (ongoing) Benefits: Early finish on Fridays, Sweet Friday and staff appreciation events Job Role: As a Production Operative...TemporaryHourly payMonday to Thursday£13.36 per hour
Stores & Logistics Assistant – Manufacturing Pertemps Isle of Wight £13.36 per hour Temporary contract Pertemps Isle of Wight is recruiting for a Stores & Logistics Assistant to join our client, a busy manufacturing business, on an initial three-month temporary...TemporaryHourly payImmediate start£13.72 per hour
Job Details: Pay: £13.72 per hour Hours of Work: Rotating shifts MondayFriday 12pm8pm / 2pm10pm Duration: Temp to Perm Job Role: As a Production Operative, you will be responsible for the coating of lenses within a busy manufacturing environment. The Production...TemporaryHourly payPermanentMonday to FridayRotating shifts£85.5 - £95.5 per day
Company: TEACHERACTIVE Job Type: Temporary Salary: £85.5 - £95.5 / dailyTemporary£12.71 per hour
...leading distributor of office supplies, is seeking a reliable and motivated Van Driver to join their team based in Taffs Wells on a temporary to permanent contact. This is an excellent opportunity for someone who enjoys driving, delivering outstanding customer service, and...TemporaryHourly payOngoing contractPermanentFull-timeOn-siteMonday to Friday£12.71 - £15.48 per hour
Production Operator Holywell Immediate Starts Available!! 4 on / 4 off shift pattern £15.48 per hour Kinetic Recruitment is currently looking for Production Operators to join a well-established manufacturing company based in Holywell. This is an excellent opportunity for...TemporaryHourly payLong-term contractImmediate startShift work