Average salary: £25,360 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
£20k - £24k per annum
...Title: Data Entry Administrator Location: Remote Salary: £20,000 - £24000 per annum Type: Full time or Part Time Our client is looking to recruit a full-time or Part time Office Administrator working from home. Joining the material and planning team you will...SuggestedFull-timePart-timeOn-siteRemoteWork from home£12.71 per hour
Data Entry Operative Immediate start Burntwood £12.71 per hour Temporary position I am recruiting a data entry operative... ...good data entry experience. Duties of a data entry operative: Inputting data into the CRM Ensuring accuracy Reviewing files and...SuggestedHourly payTemporaryImmediate start£12.71 - £14.5 per hour
Company: DANIEL OWEN LTD Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £12.71 - £14.50/hourSuggestedFull-timeTemporary£12.71 per hour
Company: SYNERGISE RECRUITMENT SOLUTIONS LTD Job Type: Permanent, Contract, Temporary, Full Time Salary: £12.71/hourSuggestedPermanentFull-timeTemporary£13.47 per hour
Company: PRIME RECRUITMENT SERVICES LIMITED Job Type: Hourly Salary: Up to £13.47 per hourSuggestedHourly pay£16.59 - £21.57 per hour
Company: ACORN BY SYNERGIE Job Type: Part Time Salary: £16.59 - £21.57/hourSuggestedPart-time£13 - £14 per hour
Company: THE BEST CONNECTION Job Type: Hourly Salary: £13.00 - £14 per hourSuggestedHourly payOn-site£14.24 per hour
...database. Compiling, verifying accuracy and sorting information for data entry. The post will be based in Basingstoke at the Civic Offices... ...Licensing software. Key tasks # To insert customer data by inputting text based and numerical information from hardcopy and electronic...SuggestedHourly payFull-timeImmediate start£13 per hour
Company: THE BEST CONNECTION Job Type: Hourly Salary: Up to £13.00 per hourSuggestedHourly pay- Company: JDR RECRUITMENT Job Type: Temporary Salary: £12.71 - £13.45 per annumSuggestedTemporary
£12.71 per hour
Company: INTERACTION RECRUITMENT GROUP Job Type: Temporary Salary: £12.71 / hourlySuggestedHourly payTemporaryImmediate start£14 per hour
Company: ATKINSON MOSS Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £14/hourSuggestedFull-timeTemporary£14.31 per hour
Company: JDR RECRUITMENT Job Type: Hourly Salary: Up to £14.31 per hourSuggestedHourly pay£24.75 - £26.75 per hour
Staff Directory Update Assistant Office Administration · Directory Maintenance · Remote · Full-time or part-time £24.75–£26.75 per hour Help colleagues find the right internal contact An internal directory is useful only if it reflects the current team. The...SuggestedRemote jobHourly payFull-timePart-timeOn-site£12.71 per hour
Company: PIN POINT RECRUITMENT Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £12.71/hourSuggestedFull-timeTemporary- Immediate Openings General Administrative Support Morning Shift: 6:00 AM 11:00 AM Afternoon Shift: 12:30 PM 5:30 PM Evening Shift: 6:00 PM 10:30 PM Weekend staff urgently required Experience: No experience necessary Perks: Paid training, healthcare, flexible...Immediate startFlexible hoursWeekend workDay shiftAfternoon shift
£13.33 per hour
...Vetting & Data Entry Administrator – Royal Mail Peak Project Location: Pertemps Stoke Salary: £13.33 per hour Hours: Monday to Friday, 8:00am – 5:00pm Contract: Temporary – 12 weeks Start Date: ASAP Pertemps Stoke are looking for 2 Vetting & Data Entry...Hourly payTemporaryImmediate startMonday to FridayFlexible hours£11.79 per hour
...Hours Per Week : 37.00 Start Date : Immediate start Start Time : 09:00 End Time : 17:00 Salary: £11.79 To enter and administer Insurance claims on internal Insurance system for staff to process claims, and provide general business support and data entry assistance....Immediate start- £29k - £37k per annumEstimated...We are looking for a detail-oriented Remote Data Entry Clerk to join our team! This is a work-from-home opportunity with daily or weekly pay options. The ideal candidate will have strong typing skills, accuracy, and the ability to work independently. Responsibilities:...Weekly payDaily payFull-timeRemoteWork from homeFlexible hours
- Company: PROTOCOL Job Type: Temporary Salary: £13 - £14 per annumTemporary
£12.71 - £13 per hour
Company: HUNTRESS - CRAWLEY Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £12.71 - £13.00/hourFull-timeTemporary£13.17 per hour
Company: AMBITIONS PERSONNEL Job Type: Temporary Salary: £13.17 / hourlyHourly payTemporary£14.3 per hour
Company: PERTEMPS SOUTHAMPTON Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £14.30/hourFull-timeTemporary£13 - £13.5 per hour
Company: OFFICE ANGELS Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £13.00 - £13.50/hourFull-timeTemporaryOn-site- Company: SHORTERM GROUP Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £13.50 - £14.50/hour 33 days leave pa pro rataFull-timeTemporary
£13.5 per hour
Company: OFFICE ANGELS Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £13.50/hourFull-timeTemporaryOn-site£14.25 - £15 per hour
Company: TEACHING PERSONNEL Job Type: Temporary Salary: £14.25 - £15 / hourlyHourly payTemporaryOn-site£13.45 per hour
Company: WE CAN SOLVIT RECRUITMENT LTD Job Type: Temporary Salary: £13.45 / hourlyHourly payTemporary£29.12k - £35.36k per annum
...Accurately input purchase orders onto internal systems. Maintain and update database records, ensuring all information is correct and up to date. Process large volumes of data with a high degree of accuracy. Perform regular data validation and quality checks. Identify...£12.71 - £13 per hour
Company: PRIME APPOINTMENTS Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £12.71 - £13.00/hourFull-timeTemporary
