Get new jobs by email
£200 - £1,500 per week
Private Hire Taxi Driver, Liverpool Self Employed | £1,500+ Weekly Earning Potential | First Week FREE Join Delta Taxis and save £135 straight away. New drivers pay no operator fee for their first week. Want to earn more, choose your own hours and keep 100% of your fares...SuggestedFull-timePart-timeSelf-employedFlexible hoursWeekend work£1,000 - £1,500 per week
Company: ANONYMOUS Job Type: Permanent, Full Time Salary: £1000 - £1500/weekSuggestedPermanentFull-time£13.65 per hour
I am a retired physically disabled man and wheelchair user requiring support to do social activities in the community. I like going out and about, such as going to the theatre, eating out and I have a keen interest in attending auctions. However, I need some support to...SuggestedHourly payPart-timeImmediate start£13.65 per hour
...woman with mobility issues (no wheelchair) and a cat. Approximately 4 hours per week on an ad hoc basis. Must be a driver with use of own car to assist on occasions with the transport of two children, 7 and 12 years old. The personal assistant must have experience...SuggestedHourly payPart-timeImmediate startFlexible hours£13 - £18 per hour
Are you looking for a stable, rewarding career where you can genuinely make a difference in people’s lives every single day? Do you want to feel valued, supported, and proud of the work you do? We’re currently looking for compassionate, reliable individuals to join our growing...SuggestedHourly payFull-timeFlexible hours- £34k - £44k per annumEstimated...Job description We are recruiting for Taxi Drivers. Responsibilities Collecting and dropping off customers. Customer service. Skills and Qualifications Essential Skills PSV licence required. The ability to provide high levels of customer service....SuggestedPermanentSelf-employed
£13 per hour
Lady with health conditions including chronic fatigue syndrome looking for help with daily living tasks including decluttering home and to get out and about, including shopping. May occasionally need some help with IT. The lady is electro-sensitive so it is essential...SuggestedHourly payTemporaryPart-timeShift work- £76k - £97k per annumEstimated...Senior Partner's wider team. You would work in tandem with another driver on a shift pattern to provide a seamless service. Shift schedules... ...and a working week split between office, home and client site; private medical cover and 24/7 access to a qualified virtual GP; six...SuggestedFull-timeHybrid workingVisa sponsorshipOn-siteWork visaLong distanceFlexible hoursShift workWeekend workAfternoon shiftEarly shift
£16.53 per hour
...Personal Assistant (Driver Essential) Apply at UKCIL.com. Reference: 8070c79a Personal Assistant (Driver Essential) MANUAL CAR Location: Holt Park, Leeds (excellent bus links; bus stops within one minute of the house) Pay Rate: · Weekdays: £13.23 per hour...SuggestedHourly payPart-timeBank staffFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftRotating shiftsWeekend workDay shiftWeekday work£13.24 per hour
...London, E12 5DA You can apply for this job on your mobile in a few simple steps – no CV required. You’ll need a full manual UK driver’s licence for this job. Please note all positions within Funeralcare can involve direct physical contact with the deceased as part...SuggestedHourly payFull-timeMonday to FridayRotating shifts£18 per hour
Company: MERIDIAN BUSINESS SUPPORT Job Type: Temporary, Part Time Salary: £18/hourSuggestedTemporaryPart-time£27.48k - £27.87k per annum
...Kinaxia Sunderland are recruiting a Bendi Forklift Driver to join their team at their site in Sunderland. ~ Sunday - Thursday ~ Nights ~£27,476.80 - £27,872.00 pa ~ Sunday Night to Thursday Night 10pm to 6am ~ Life Assurance ~ Pension ~ Full Uniform and PPE...SuggestedFull-timeNight shift£12.71 - £13 per hour
...JR355: School Taxi Driver (Part Time) Location: Saffron Walden, Essex Salary: £12.71 per hour Working Hours; 12.5 hours per week guaranteed Overview: First Military Recruitment is working in partnership with our reputable client who is seeking a Part...SuggestedHourly payPermanentPart-timeFlexible hours£12.71 per hour
...ARE YOU A CONFIDENT AND EXPERIENCED DRIVER LOOKING FOR FULL TIME OR PART TIME WORK? GET IN TOUCH WITH US TODAY! Manpower Logistics Grimsby are currently recruiting for confident and experienced car drivers for various different roles based in the Immingham/Stallingborough...SuggestedFull-timePart-timeImmediate startShift workNight shiftWeekend workDay shift£13.13 per hour
...Car Driver £13.13 per hour | Paid Induction | Flexible Shifts We're looking for Car Drivers to support the discharge of a vessel arriving at the end of November. If you enjoy driving and want flexible work with further opportunities available, we'd like to hear from...SuggestedHourly payPermanentFlexible hoursShift work£35.18k per annum
6 Car Transporter Driver Bristol OTE £44k (drivers are entitled to a monthly bonus based on units moved) 45 hours a week (Monday – Friday) ________________________________________________________________ Accelerate your career with a company that leads the way!...No agencyMonday to Friday£12.71 per hour
...Car Drivers - North Shields Compound We are currently recruiting Car Drivers to join our team at North Shields Compound . This is an excellent opportunity for candidates looking for work within a busy automotive environment. Main Duties Driving client vehicles...Hourly payOngoing contractPermanentImmediate startMonday to FridayFlexible hours£13.25 - £14.88 per hour
Company: LOGIC 360 LTD Job Type: Contract, Full Time Salary: £13.25 - £14.88/hourFull-time£13.13 per hour
Company: NICHOLAS ASSOCIATES GROUP LIMITED Job Type: Hourly Salary: Up to £13.13 per hourHourly pay- £46k - £60k per annumEstimatedCompany: NICHOLAS ASSOCIATES GROUP LIMITED Job Type: Hourly Salary: NegotiableHourly pay
£13 - £26 per hour
Auction Sales Car Driver - Day Shifts - Leeds People Solutions are currently recruiting for an Auction Sales Car Driver to join our well-established client based in Leeds . This role is working at a busy car auction site and offers ongoing, long-term work throughout the...Hourly payWeekly payOngoing contractLong-term contractPart-timeMonday to FridayFlexible hoursShift workDay shift£12.71 per hour
...Car Drivers Immediate start Based in Southampton £12.71 per hour Day Shifts 08.00 to 20.00 We are looking for reliable and confident Car Drivers to support operations at the port of Southampton. This is a great opportunity for candidates who enjoy practical...Hourly payLong-term contractTemporaryImmediate startFlexible hoursDay shift£12.71 per hour
...Compound Driver Vehicle Preparation Operative (VPO Driver) Thorne, Doncaster Full-Time | Immediate Starts Available Temp to Perm Opportunities Are you a confident driver who enjoys working outdoors and staying active? We are currently recruiting Compound Vehicle...Weekly payOngoing contractPermanentFull-timeTemporaryHybrid workingOn-siteImmediate startShift work£60k per annum
...HGV Class 1 Car Transporter Driver Southampton | OTE £60,000+ | Full Training Provided | Permanent Role Manpower is recruiting permanent HGV Class 1 Car Transporter Drivers for a leading vehicle logistics company based in Southampton. This is an excellent opportunity...PermanentFull-timeMonday to FridayWeekend work£12.71 per hour
Company: STAFFORCE PORTS Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £12.71/hourFull-timeTemporary£300 - £500 per week
...The HATS Group is the UK's foremost private healthcare provider, excelling in patient-centric transport services with an 'Outstanding' rating... ...annually. We have an opportunity for a PCO Owner Car Driver to join our team. Job purpose: A PCO owner car driver is responsible...Weekly payPart-timeSelf-employedImmediate startFlexible hours- DRIVER OPPORTUNITIES - JOIN THE KINAXIA TEAM! Experienced Drivers & New Passes Welcome! Foulger Transport Limited, The Circuit Snetterton, Norfolk, NR16 2JU Are you an experienced Class 1 or Class 2 Driver , or newly qualified and ready to start your driving career?...Shift work
£15.05 per hour
7.5t Driver – Bristol We are currently recruiting for multiple Drivers to join a well established company in Bristol. ~£15.05 per hour PAYE ~£22.58 per hour, overtime. ~ Monday to Friday ~08:45 - 1830 ~ Approximately 40–45 hours per week ~ Weekly pay ~ Opportunity...Hourly payWeekly payPermanentMonday to Friday£15.79 per hour
...Are you a skilled Class 2 (Cat C) or 7.5T (C1) Driver looking for a reliable, long-term role? Do you enjoy being out on the road and making customers smile with every delivery? If you're ready to join a team that truly values your experience and professionalism, we’d love to...Hourly pay40 hours/weekLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeWork from homeProbationary periodMonday to FridayShift workRotating shifts- ...Actively Recruiting This local business needs HGV Class 2 drivers with ongoing work available. Minimal handball required for drivers of curtain-siders and tippers for this bulk haulage business. The successful candidate must: • Safely operate a Class 2 (Category...Ongoing contract
