Average salary: £32,282 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
£25.61k - £26.02k per annum
...On-site worker Salary: Salary is £25,614 - £26,016 per annum (pro rata for part-time) Location: Based in the Nottingham City Schools, however at times you may be asked to cover further afield. We’ve got an exciting opportunity available for talented individuals to...SuggestedPermanentFull-timePart-timeTerm-timeHybrid workingImmediate startMonday to Friday£13.26 per hour
Job Category: Driving Job location: Main Road, New Ollerton, Ollerton, Nottinghamshire, NG22 9JJ, Nottinghamshire County Council Hours per week: 28.5 Start date: Immediate start Salary: £13.26 per hour Early shifts 06:15-12:00, late shifts 14:00-20:00 Saturdays...SuggestedHourly payPart-timeImmediate startAfternoon shift2 days/weekEarly shift£12.71 per hour
Company: FOX MORRIS GROUP LTD Job Type: Contract, Full Time Salary: £12.71/hourSuggestedFull-time£13.69 per hour
Royal Mail Postal Delivery Drivers Wanted | £13.69 per Hour | Weekly Pay | Immediate Starts Available Postal Delivery Driver Location: Nottingham Contract Type: Temporary / Seasonal Assignment Pay Rate: £13.69 per hour Hours: 30-40 hours per week ...SuggestedHourly payWeekly pay40 hours/weekOngoing contractTemporarySeasonalOn-siteImmediate startMonday to FridayShift workWeekend work£13.69 per hour
Royal Mail Postal Delivery Drivers Wanted | £13.69 per Hour | Weekly Pay | Immediate Starts Available Postal Delivery Driver Location: Nottingham Contract Type: Temporary / Seasonal Assignment Pay Rate: £13.69 per hour Hours: 30-40 hours per week Working...SuggestedHourly payWeekly pay40 hours/weekOngoing contractTemporarySeasonalOn-siteImmediate startMonday to FridayShift workWeekend work£95 - £110 per day
Company: TEACHERACTIVE Job Type: Temporary Salary: £95 - £110 / dailySuggestedTemporary- £12.5 - £14 per hourEstimated...balance, on-going development, support and reward. Spire Healthcare is a leading independent healthcare group in the United Kingdom, running 38 hospitals and over 50 clinics across England, Wales and Scotland. It provides diagnostics, inpatient, day case and outpatient care...SuggestedWeekly payPermanentBank staffFlexible hoursNight shiftWeekend workAfternoon shift
£25.61k - £26.02k per annum
...00pm Worker Type: On-site worker Salary: £25,614 - £26,016 per annum (pro rata for part-time) Location: Glade Hill Primary School, Chippenham Road, Bestwood Park, Nottingham NG5 5TA We’ve got an exciting opportunity available for talented individuals to join our...SuggestedPermanentFull-timePart-timeTerm-timeHybrid workingImmediate startMonday to Friday- £13.3 - £14.8 per hourEstimatedSalary See job description Location Nottingham, NG6 8DZ Job category Driving Posting date 21st September 2026 Job Reference JN -092026-4161 Join the Royal Mail Team! Are you ready to make a difference? Royal Mail is looking for enthusiastic and dedicated...SuggestedHourly payPermanentTemporaryOn-siteFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftDay shiftAfternoon shiftEarly shift
- £13.8 - £14.5 per hourEstimatedSalary See job description Location Nottingham, NG1 1AA Job category Driving Posting date 21st September 2026 Job Reference JN -092026-4824 Join the Royal Mail Team! Are you ready to make a difference? Royal Mail is looking for enthusiastic and dedicated...SuggestedHourly payPermanentTemporaryOn-siteFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftDay shiftAfternoon shiftEarly shift
£13.68 per hour
Location: Carlton Delivery Office, NG4 3JF Job type: Fixed Term contract (9 months) Salary: £13.68 per hour * (paid monthly) + paid overtime available. Working hours: 32:00 hours per week – working 5 days in 7 across Monday - Sunday – 08:12-15:00* Looking...SuggestedHourly payFull-timePart-timeFixed-term contractOn-siteLong distanceRotating shifts£14.25 - £15 per hour
Company: TEACHERS UK Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £14.25 - £15/hourSuggestedFull-timeTemporary£25.61k - £26.02k per annum
...As a Kitchen Assistant your main duties will be to assist the Cook Supervisor and existing team with the preparation and serving of school meals and maintaining the cleanliness of the school kitchen and all equipment used. About You The ideal candidate will have Knowledge...SuggestedPermanentFull-timePart-timeTerm-timeHybrid workingImmediate startMonday to Friday£12.85 per hour
Job Category: Driving Job location: Nottinghamshire County Council Hours per week: 37 Start date: Immediate start Salary: £12.85 per hour Relief driver, based from Ashfield day services but covering all areas of Nottinghamshire. 37 hours per week, Saturdays, one...SuggestedHourly payFull-timeRelief staffImmediate start- £13.6 - £15.6 per hourEstimatedTesco UK • Nottingham • Permanent • Working hours 16• Apply by 01-Nov-2026SuggestedPermanent
£12.85 per hour
Job Category: Driving Job location: Sunnyside Road, Chilwell, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG9 4FR, Nottinghamshire County Council Hours per week: 32.5 Start date: Immediate start Salary: £12.85 per hour Fleet driver required, working from Broxtowe day services...Hourly payFull-timeImmediate startDay shift- £12.2 - £13.6 per hourEstimated...with clear routines and timed activities that help keep everything running smoothly - all to make sure our customers can get what they need,... ...and development opportunities - read more about our Leadership School here ~ Subsidised in-store cafe or shop floor ranges ~ Free...
£12.71 per hour
We have a fantastic opportunity for Ambulance Care Assistants to join our team based in Nottingham (NG2) This is a full time/permanent position. You will be working varying shifts Mon - Sun between the hours of 05:30am and 00:00am. You must be available for a start date ...40 hours/weekPermanentFull-timeFlexible hoursShift work£13.6 - £14.6 per hour
Care Assistant (Driver Required) – York [£13.60 per hour + Paid Mileage + Paid Travel Time Full Time | Part Time | Permanent Supporting Clients Across York and surrounding areas Join a Team That Values and Supports You Every day, our Care Assistants help...Hourly payLong-term contractPermanentFull-timePart-timeOn-siteImmediate startFlexible hoursWeekend work£13 per hour
We are a friendly family based in Cropwell Butler seeking an occasional nanny to help care for our primary school aged children. We are looking for someone who can look after our children, sort them out for bedtime while we parents are having few hours to ourselves. The ideal...Hourly pay£27.71k per annum
Contract Type: Fixed Term for 12 months Working Hours: 37 hours per week, working 12:00 - 20:00 Worker Type: Offsite Worker Salary: £27,709 (Level one) rising to £28,608 (Level three) per annum ‘pro rata for part-time’ Location: Eastcroft Depot, London Road, Nottingham...Full-timePart-timeFixed-term contractHybrid workingImmediate startFlexible hoursShift work£14.5 per hour
Company: TSR NOTTINGHAM LTD Job Type: Temporary Salary: £14.5 / hourlyHourly payTemporary£13.12 - £14.12 per hour
...and grounds to work within. • Fully funded DBS checks About Kisimul Kisimul Group Ltd are a group of independent specialist schools and adult provisions providing exceptional residential care and award-winning education to children, young people and adults with a diagnosis...Hourly payWork from homeFlexible hoursRotating shifts£92.63 - £100 per day
...We are currently seeking a dedicated and enthusiastic Teaching Assistant to support pupils across a range of primary and secondary schools in the Nottingham area. This role is ideal for someone who is passionate about education, confident supporting children with varying...Daily payPermanentFull-timeTemporaryPart-timeFlexible hours£12.71 per hour
...guidance to customers, respond promptly to operational issues, monitor the condition and functionality of equipment, and support the smooth running of car park operations. Key Responsibilities Deliver exceptional customer service at all times, creating a positive experience...Part-timeFlexible hours3 days/week£13.9 per hour
Job summary Could you be the reason someone smiles? Join us as a Home Care Assistant and make a real difference while building a rewarding career in care. No experience necessary. There is something truly special about helping others live with dignity and joy, especially...Live-inFlexible hoursWeekend workDay shift£13 - £14.5 per hour
...mobility and staying active Assisting with medication or specialist needs Helping around the home with housekeeping and cooking Running errands such as shopping or picking up prescriptions You'll need a smartphone to use our app If you’d like to find out more...Hourly payLong-term contractFull-timePart-timeFlexible hours£12.71 per hour
Kindred are looking for hardworking and reliable cleaners to be based in an educational building located in: Nottingham. Pay: £12.71 per hour. Schedule: Monday to Friday, 15:30 - 18:30 Location: Nursery Ave, Sandiacre, Nottingham NG10 5AF Requirements: Successful...Hourly payPart-timeMonday to FridayShift work£15 per hour
...in relation to this vacancy. We are creating space for children to play with ideas and challenges. Through carefully designed after-school clubs, children develop confidence, creativity and digital literacy while learning to think independently, solve problems and explore...TemporaryCasual workImmediate start£13 - £15 per hour
...School Administrator – Alternative Provision Location: NG1, Nottingham Contract: Full Time | Temporary to permanent Salary:... ...organised School Administrator to support the smooth day-to-day running of a busy Alternative Provision. This is a varied role requiring...PermanentFull-timeTemporaryOn-site